Rose-Hulman Composite Athletic Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
at Hanover
Final
W, 65-55

Hanover
Final - OT
W, 68-66
1
2
3
vs Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
M-5th; W-8th

at Bluffton
Final - OT
W, 83-75

at Bluffton
Final
W, 50-44
4
5
6
7
Franklin
Final
W, 77-39

at Franklin
Final
L, 75-64
8
9
vs HCAC Championships
M-1st; W-2nd
10
vs DePauw Invitational
M-2nd; W-2nd

vs HCAC Championships
M-1st; W-2nd

Earlham
Final
W, 52-40

Earlham
Final
W, 88-82
11
vs HCAC Championships
M-1st; W-2nd
12
13
14
at Anderson
Final
W, 61-31

Anderson
Final
L, 89-81
15
16
17
vs HCAC Indoor Championships
M-1st; W-1st

vs Principia
@ Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Final
W, 9-0

vs Principia
@ Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Final
W, 9-0

at Manchester
Final
W, 89-50

at Manchester
Final
W, 77-70
18
19
20
21
22
23
Anderson
Final
W, 75-72

Hanover
Final
W, 76-73
24
at Oglethorpe
Final
L, 5-4

at Oglethorpe
Final
L, 8-1

vs Citadel
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 7-0

Hanover
Final
L, 80-70

Transylvania
Final
W, 57-51
25
26
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 4
Final
L, 3-2

vs Davenport
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Final
L, 6-3

vs Cabrini
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 5
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-4

vs Davenport
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Final
L, 7-2

vs Neumann
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 1
Final
L, 14-7

vs Capital
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 1
Final
L, 9-8

vs Florida Tech
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Final
L, 9-0
27
vs Augustana (IL)
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Final
L, 8-1

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2
Final
W, 6-2

vs Augustana (IL)
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Final
W, 5-4

vs Capital
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2
Final
W, 6-5

vs Grove City
@ Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium
Final
L, 4-3

vs Adrian
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Final
W, 8-1

vs Adrian
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Final
L, 5-4
28
vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 5
Final
L, 7-3

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Stadium
Final
L, 9-4

vs Eastern
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2
Final - 6 innings
W, 14-0

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Mt. St. Mary's
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Final
L, 5-2
1
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Stadium
Final
L, 8-4

vs Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1
Final
L, 6-4

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1
Final
W, 4-3
2
vs NCAA Diving Regional
3 Compete

vs Alma
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 8
Final
W, 6-5

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-4

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-0

vs Gust. Adolphus
@ Whitewater, Wis. (Kachel Gymnasium)
Final
L, 60-52
3
vs NCAA Last Chance Qualifier
3 Athletes Compete

vs NCAA Diving Regional
3 Compete

at Oglethorpe
Final
L, 8-7

at Oglethorpe
Final
W, 4-0