Rose-Hulman Athletic Hall of Fame

The 2017 Rose-Hulman Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony is scheduled for Saturday December 9 at 11:30 a.m.

ALUMNI AND FRIENDS: SUBMIT A NOMINATION TO THE HALL OF FAME COMMITTEE!!

Current Hall of Fame Inductees
(Including Fall 2016 Induction Ceremony)

Student-Athletes:
Mark Adams
Tony Allen-Cooksey
Gary Anderson
Doug Ankney
Lester Backman
Dave Badger
Brian Bartley
Jim Baske
Scott Beach
Gib Bosworth
David Breiding
Bob Bright
Tony Broadnax
Mike Brown
Robert Burwell
Thomas A. Butwin
Andy Cain
Joe Carter
Brian Cavagnini
Marty Cavanaugh
Robert Chandler
Doug Childers
Tim Cindric
Lauren Clark
D.J. Cordero
Tom Curry
J. Edward "Pat" Daily
Ron Dale
Wes Davis
Dennis Dierckman
Gary Dougan
Claude Douthett
Jason Duff
Roger Edelbrock
Bryan Egli
Gary Ellis
Joe Engelhard
Jessica (Farmer) Albert
Ray Farmer
Gabe Ferland
Shawn Ferron
Christina (Forsyth) Drake
Eric Gappa
Greg Gibson
Mark Gibson
Jim Gidcumb
Logan Gillett
Mark Givan
Dave Gowans
Phil Griffith
Mike Griggs
Jack Grote
Mark Guerrettaz
Kiley Gwaltney
Bryan Hagelskamp
Troy Halt
Anthony Hammack
John Hanger
Tom Hans
Todd Harris
Lynsey (Hart) Staes
Carl "Rocky" Herakovich
Arvont Hill
Stacy Himes
Todd Holthaus
Roger Hruskovich
Ed Huonder
Eric Hyten
Don Ings
Bob Jacobs
Scott Johnson
Zack Johnson
Ernie Jones
Martin Jones
Pete Kasper
Mark Kaufman
Irv Keeler
Kurt Kelso
Lindsey (Sutton) Kerbel
Kevin Kingery
Peter Klinger
Watson Klinger
Kevin Kluemper
Jennifer (Krause) Lawrence
Greg Kremer
Jason LaBella
Arnold Layman
Gary Lee
Tony Lenox
Bill Lewis
Scot Lindner
Ryan Loftus
Todd Logan
Jason Lueking
John Lynn
Mark Mayfield
Robb McGhie
Eddie McGovern
James McTaggart
Phil Meiss
Earl "Mike" Michaels
Joe Miller
Matt Moore
Matt Morin
Tony Moshak
Mike Munro
Kevin Murphy
Raymond "Munchie" Muskeyvalley
Art Nehf
Rob Nichols
Jim Novacek
Mike O'Brien
Keith Oehlman
Bill Olah
Nikki (Overman) Lynn
Jose Penaloza
Jim Pettee
Britt Petty
Chris Posey
Phil Reksel
Troy Ricklefs
Doug Roof
Greg Rosinski
Bill Rumbley
Andrew Schipper
Rod Schrader
Marty Schramm
William Sears
Grant Sharp
George Shaver
Wilbur Shook
Matt Sims
John Singleton
Denny Smith
John Smith
Matthew Smith
Nathan Soyer
Amanda (Speich) Witter
Dean Stanley
Cary Stokes
David Strange
Woody Stroupe
Nathan Subbert
Dave Sutherland
Chris Szaz
Dylan Tarr
Pat Thomas
Kyle Thompson
Andrew Tochterman
John Tonetti
Scott Tourville
Chris Trapp
Eric Tryon
Paul Turk
Christopher Unton
David Urbanek
Sean Valentine
Steve Van Dyck
Jake Vieck
Paul Wagner
Dave Watson
Walter Wente
Ed Wheeler
Steve White
A.J. Wilkerson
Jerome Williams
Nick Willing
Chris Wilson
Keith Woodason
Scott Woods
David Yeager
Doug Zapp

Coaches:
Bob Bergman
Phil Brown
Jim Carr
Heze Clark
Scott Duncan
John Mutchner
Jim Rendel
Bob Thompson
Joe Touchton
Bill Welch

Athletic Staff:
Darin Bryan
Til Panaranto

Contributor:
Charles G. Howard
Samuel Hulbert
Jess Lucas
Ron Reeves