Top Stories

Schedule
Tue Apr 24
5:30 PM EDT
Anderson
Tue Apr 24
7:30 PM EDT
Anderson
Wed Apr 25
5:00 PM
vs. St. Mary-of-the-Woods Dual
@ Terre Haute, Ind. (Course TBA) (First 9 Holes of Competition)
Wed Apr 25
6:30 PM EDT
DePauw
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
vs. St. Mary-of-the-Woods Dual
@ Terre Haute, Ind. (Course TBA) (Second 9 Holes of Competition)
Thu Apr 26
6:00 PM CDT
at Greenville
Fri Apr 27
3:00 PM
vs. HCAC Outdoor Championships
@ William Welch Complex
Sat Apr 28
TBA
vs. HCAC Championships Round 1
@ Indianapolis, Ind. (Fort Golf Resort)
Sat Apr 28
9:00 AM
vs. HCAC Outdoor Championships
@ William Welch Complex
Sat Apr 28
TBA
vs. Mount St. Joseph Classic
@ Harrison, Ohio (Miami Whitewater G.C.)
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM EDT
at Earlham
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM EDT
at Bluffton
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM EDT
at Bluffton
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM EDT
at Bluffton
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM EDT
at Bluffton
Sun Apr 29
TBA
vs. HCAC Championships Round 2
@ Indianapolis, Ind. (Fort Golf Resort)
Sun Apr 29
TBA
vs. Mount St. Joseph Classic
@ Harrison, Ohio (Miami Whitewater G.C.)
Fri May 04
1:00 PM
vs. Billy Hayes Invitational
@ Bloomington, Ind.
Sat May 05
TBA
vs. HCAC Championships Round 3
@ Defiance, Ohio (Eagle Rock G.C.)
Sat May 05
12:00 PM EDT
Anderson
Senior Day
Sat May 05
3:00 PM EDT
Anderson
Senior Day
Sat May 05
4:00 PM EDT
vs. TBA
@ West Indy Racquet Club HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun May 06
TBA
vs. HCAC Championships Round 4
@ Defiance, Ohio (Eagle Rock G.C.)
Sun May 06
12:00 PM EDT
at Wabash
Sun May 06
3:00 PM EDT
at Wabash
View Full Schedule
Wed Apr 25
6:30 PM EDT
DePauw
Thu Apr 26
6:00 PM CDT
at Greenville
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM EDT
at Bluffton
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM EDT
at Bluffton
Sat May 05
12:00 PM EDT
Anderson
Senior Day
Sat May 05
3:00 PM EDT
Anderson
Senior Day
Sun May 06
12:00 PM EDT
at Wabash
Sun May 06
3:00 PM EDT
at Wabash
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 24
5:30 PM EDT
Anderson
Tue Apr 24
7:30 PM EDT
Anderson
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM EDT
at Bluffton
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM EDT
at Bluffton
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM EDT
at Earlham
Sat May 05
4:00 PM EDT
vs. TBA
@ West Indy Racquet Club HCAC Tournament Semifinal
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 01
7:00 PM EDT
at Mount Union
Sat Sep 08
7:00 PM EDT
Rhodes
Rose-Hulman Night
Sat Sep 15
1:30 PM EDT
at Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Sep 22
1:30 PM EDT
Manchester
Sat Sep 29
1:30 PM EDT
at Franklin
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM EDT
Bluffton
Homecoming Game
Sat Oct 20
1:30 PM EDT
Anderson
Athletic Hall of Fame Game
Sat Oct 27
1:30 PM EDT
at Defiance
Sat Nov 03
2:00 PM EDT
at Hanover
Sat Nov 10
1:30 PM EST
Earlham
Senior Day
View Full Schedule
Tue Aug 21
7:30 PM CDT
at Southern Ind.
Exhibition Contest
Fri Aug 24
6:00 PM EDT
Wilmington
Exhibition Contest
Fri Aug 31
7:30 PM CDT
at Principia
Sat Sep 01
7:00 PM CDT
at North Central (Ill.)
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM CDT
at Greenville
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM EDT
Thomas More
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM EDT
Wabash
Sat Sep 15
7:00 PM CDT
at Millikin
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM EDT
DePauw
Sat Sep 22
5:00 PM EDT
Ohio Northern
View Full Schedule
Mon Aug 20
6:00 PM CDT
at Southern Ind.
Exhibition Contest
Sat Aug 25
3:00 PM EDT
Webster
Exhibition Contest
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM EDT
Lake Forest
Tue Sep 04
6:00 PM EDT
Principia
Fri Sep 07
7:30 PM EDT
Trine
Sun Sep 09
3:00 PM EDT
at Indiana St.
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM CDT
at Greenville
Sat Sep 15
5:00 PM CDT
at Millikin
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM EDT
at DePauw
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM EDT
Ill. Wesleyan
View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 01
TBA
at UTR Tournament
Sat Sep 15
10:00 AM EDT
Defiance
Sun Sep 16
12:00 PM EDT
at Earlham
Wed Sep 19
6:00 PM EDT
at Mt. St. Joseph
No Event
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 31
2:00 PM CDT
vs. Central (Iowa)
@ University of Chicago Invitational
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM CDT
at Chicago
Gargoyle Classic
Sat Sep 01
10:00 AM CDT
vs. North Park
@ University of Chicago Invitational
Sat Sep 01
2:00 PM CDT
vs. Cornell College
@ University of Chicago Invitational
Wed Sep 05
7:30 PM EDT
Webster
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM CDT
vs. MacMurray
@ Washington U. Invitational
Fri Sep 07
7:00 PM CDT
vs. Carthage
@ Washington U. Invitational
Sat Sep 08
2:30 PM CDT
vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Washington U. Invitational
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM EDT
St. Mary-Woods
Fri Sep 14
TBA
vs. TBA
@ DePauw Invitational
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Scoreboard
Sat Apr 21
Final - 6 innings
at Defiance L, 11-3
Sat Apr 21
Final
Defiance L, 2-1
Sun Apr 22
vs. Franklin Spring Invitational 5th of 9
@ Franklin, Ind. (The Legends G.C.)
Sun Apr 22
Final
vs. Wooster W, 8-1
@ Fairborn Park (Fairborn, Ohio)
Sun Apr 22
Final
vs. Wright St. L, 5-2
@ Miamisburg H.S. in Ohio
View Full Schedule
Tue Apr 17
Final
at #17 Franklin L, 10-2
Tue Apr 17
Final
at #17 Franklin L, 5-3
Thu Apr 19
Final
DePauw W, 8-7
Sat Apr 21
Final
Defiance W, 8-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
Defiance L, 2-1
View Full Schedule
Wed Apr 18
Final - 5 innings
Manchester L, 8-0
Senior Day
Thu Apr 19
Final
Eureka L, 10-4
Thu Apr 19
Final
Eureka L, 6-3
Sat Apr 21
Final - 8 innings
at Defiance L, 4-0
Sat Apr 21
Final - 6 innings
at Defiance L, 11-3
View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. #18 Case Western Reserve L, 8-1
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club)
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. #18 Case Western Reserve L, 5-0
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club)
Sat Apr 21
Final
Mt. St. Joseph W, 9-0
Sun Apr 22
Final
vs. Wooster W, 8-1
@ Fairborn Park (Fairborn, Ohio)
Sun Apr 22
Final
vs. Wright St. L, 5-2
@ Miamisburg H.S. in Ohio
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 07
Final
Mt. St. Joseph W, 35-10
Homecoming Game
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Manchester W, 44-13
Sat Oct 21
Final
Franklin L, 29-22
Senior Day
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Bluffton W, 31-28
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Earlham W, 83-14
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Bluffton W, 1-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Franklin W, 1-0
Sat Oct 28
Final - 2OT
Hanover T, 0-0
Senior Day
Wed Nov 01
Final - 2OT
at Hanover T, 1-1
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 04
Final - 2OT
at Transylvania L, 2-1
HCAC Tournament Championship Game
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 14
Final
Defiance W, 3-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
Mt. St. Joseph W, 1-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Bluffton L, 1-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
Franklin L, 2-1
Sat Oct 28
Final - 2OT
Hanover T, 0-0
Senior Day
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Oglethorpe L, 8-1
Mon Feb 26
Final
vs. Davenport L, 6-3
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Tue Feb 27
Final
vs. Augustana (IL) L, 8-1
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Tue Feb 27
Final
vs. Adrian L, 5-4
@ USTA National Tennis Center
Wed Feb 28
Final
vs. Concordia-M'head L, 7-2
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Tennis Center
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 21
Final
Hanover L, 3-1
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Earlham W, 3-0
Sat Oct 28
Final
Defiance W, 3-0
Senior Day
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Transylvania W, 3-1
@ Hanover, Ind. HCAC Semifinal Match
Sun Nov 05
Final
at Hanover L, 3-0
HCAC Tournament Final
View Full Schedule
Tue Feb 20
Final
95 Anderson
82 at Transylvania
HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Feb 23
Final
72 Anderson
75 at Rose-Hulman
HCAC Tournament Semifinal at Rose-Hulman
Fri Feb 23
Final
77 Hanover
68 vs. Mt. St. Joseph
@ Hulbert Arena HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 24
Final
80 Hanover
70 at Rose-Hulman
HCAC Tournament Championship at Rose-Hulman
Fri Mar 02
Final
77 Hanover
85 vs. LeTourneau
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
View Full Schedule
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Anderson W, 61-31
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Manchester W, 89-50
Fri Feb 23
Final
Hanover W, 76-73
HCAC Tournament Semifinal at Rose-Hulman
Sat Feb 24
Final
Transylvania W, 57-51
HCAC Tournament Championship at Rose-Hulman
Fri Mar 02
Final
vs. Gust. Adolphus L, 60-52
@ Whitewater, Wis. (Kachel Gymnasium) NCAA Tournament Round 1
View Full Schedule
Standings

2018 HCAC Men's Tennis

Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 6-0 14-10
Earlham 4-0 17-3
Hanover 3-2 9-10
Transylvania 2-2 3-7
Manchester 2-3 2-7
Franklin 1-3 4-10
Defiance 1-5 3-16
Mt. St. Joseph 0-4 2-5
Full Standings

2018 HCAC Baseball

Conf Overall
Franklin 11-1 28-2
Anderson 9-1 20-12
Earlham 7-5 23-9
Manchester 6-6 16-16
Rose-Hulman 6-7 12-20
Bluffton 5-7 16-13
Transylvania 4-6 14-17
Mt. St. Joseph 4-7 13-16
Hanover 3-9 6-20
Defiance 2-8 8-16
Full Standings

2018 HCAC Softball

Conf Overall
Transylvania 9-1 23-5
Franklin 10-4 23-7
Defiance 7-3 19-9
Mt. St. Joseph 8-4 19-11
Manchester 7-5 15-17
Hanover 4-6 14-14
Anderson 2-6 9-19
Bluffton 3-9 8-21
Rose-Hulman 0-12 7-21
Full Standings

2017 HCAC Football

Conf Overall
Franklin 8-0 8-3
Rose-Hulman 7-1 8-2
Manchester 5-3 6-4
Mt. St. Joseph 5-3 6-4
Bluffton 4-4 4-6
Hanover 4-4 4-6
Defiance 2-6 2-8
Anderson 1-7 1-9
Earlham 0-8 0-10
Full Standings

2017 HCAC Men's Soccer

Conf Overall
Transylvania 8-1 17-2
Hanover 7-1-1 12-4-2
Rose-Hulman 7-1-1 12-5-3
Manchester 6-3 10-9
Anderson 4-5 9-9-1
Defiance 4-5 8-8-2
Earlham 3-5-1 3-13-1
Mt. St. Joseph 2-6-1 5-11-3
Franklin 1-8 2-15
Bluffton 1-8 1-16
Full Standings

2017 HCAC Women's Soccer

Conf Overall
Franklin 8-1 14-5
Mt. St. Joseph 7-2 17-4
Hanover 6-2-1 12-5-1
Anderson 5-2-2 10-4-3
Rose-Hulman 4-3-2 7-9-2
Transylvania 4-4-1 6-9-3
Earlham 3-5-1 7-10-1
Bluffton 2-7 3-14
Manchester 1-7-1 1-15-1
Defiance 0-7-2 1-13-2
Full Standings

2017-18 HCAC Women's Tennis

Conf Overall
Hanover 7-0 15-5
Franklin 6-1 14-3
Rose-Hulman 5-2 11-8
Manchester 4-3 5-8
Transylvania 3-4 6-9
Earlham 2-5 7-8
Defiance 1-6 3-16
Mt. St. Joseph 0-7 2-11
Full Standings

2017 HCAC Volleyball

Conf Overall
Hanover 9-0 26-6
Transylvania 7-2 20-10
Bluffton 7-2 19-11
Rose-Hulman 7-2 20-12
Defiance 5-4 10-13
Earlham 3-6 15-13
Mt. St. Joseph 3-6 13-14
Manchester 2-7 11-12
Franklin 1-8 11-14
Anderson 1-8 10-20
Full Standings

2017-18 HCAC Men's Basketball

Conf Overall
Hanover 14-4 22-7
Mt. St. Joseph 14-4 17-9
Rose-Hulman 14-4 17-10
Transylvania 12-6 17-9
Anderson 9-9 15-12
Bluffton 8-10 11-15
Franklin 7-11 8-17
Earlham 6-12 8-17
Manchester 4-14 6-19
Defiance 2-16 3-22
Full Standings

2017-18 HCAC Women's Basketball

Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 18-0 24-4
Transylvania 15-3 21-6
Bluffton 14-4 20-7
Hanover 13-5 18-9
Earlham 7-11 7-19
Mt. St. Joseph 6-12 10-16
Franklin 6-12 7-17
Manchester 6-12 7-18
Defiance 5-13 7-18
Anderson 0-18 0-25
Full Standings

Twitter

Instagram

    Banners