Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Mount Union @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 6-1
  Chain of Lakes Field 4
Mon. 2 vs. Trine @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 11 innings W, 9-5
  Chain of Lakes Stadium
Tue. 3 vs. Concordia-M'head @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 12-9
  Lake Myrtle Park Field 3
Thu. 5 vs. MSOE @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 8-5
  Chain of Lakes Field 1
Fri. 6 vs. Wartburg @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 11-7
  Lake Myrtle Park Field 1
Sat. 7 vs. Fitchburg St. @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
  Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
Sat. 14 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final W, 4-3
Sun. 15 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 4-1
  at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 9-3
Fri. 20 Defiance * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 21 Defiance * Final L, 1-0
  Defiance * Final W, 7-1
Wed. 25 Franklin * Final W, 7-1
Sat. 28 Manchester * Final L, 8-4
Sun. 29 Manchester * Final W, 13-3
  Manchester * Final W, 13-6
Tue. 31 at Franklin * Final - 13 innings L, 9-8
 
April
Fri. 3 Transylvania * Final L, 7-4
Sat. 4 Transylvania * Final W, 5-1
  Transylvania * Final W, 4-3
Tue. 7 at Anderson * Final L, 7-0
Fri. 10 at Hanover * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 11 at Hanover * Final W, 4-1
  at Hanover * Final W, 13-6
Tue. 14 Franklin * Final L, 8-6
Thu. 16 DePauw Final W, 12-7
Sat. 18 at Earlham * Final W, 7-5
  at Earlham * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 21 Anderson * Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
Wed. 22 Greenville Final W, 9-3
Sat. 25 at Bluffton * Final - 11 innings W, 3-2
  at Bluffton * Final W, 7-0
Sun. 26 at Bluffton * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 28 at Anderson * Final L, 6-4
Wed. 29 DePauw Final W, 7-1
 
May
Sat. 2 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 4-3
  Batavia, Ohio - Midland Field
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final - 10 innings W, 2-1
  Batavia, Ohio - Midland Field
Sun. 3 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 7-3
  Batavia, Ohio - Midland Field
Thu. 7 vs. Manchester % @ Anderson, Ind. Final W, 16-15
  HCAC Baseball Tournament
Fri. 8 at Anderson % Final L, 19-6
  HCAC Baseball Tournament
  vs. Manchester % @ Anderson University Final L, 15-7
  HCAC Baseball Tournament
 
February
Sun. 28 vs. Ohio Northern @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle 7) Final L, 1-0
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle 7) Final W, 7-0
Mon. 29 vs. Capital @ Winter Haven (Chain Lakes Stad.) Final W, 12-6
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. John Carroll @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Main) Final - 10 innings W, 4-2
Thu. 3 vs. Neumann @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle 6) Final W, 9-0
Fri. 4 vs. Capital @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle 2) Final L, 11-9
Sat. 5 vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain Lakes 2) Final - 10 innings L, 16-10
Sat. 19 Baldwin Wallace Final W, 9-4
  Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 2-1
Sun. 20 Ill. Wesleyan Final W, 12-0
Wed. 23 Spalding Final W, 14-4
Fri. 25 at Earlham * Final W, 8-7
Sat. 26 at Earlham * Final L, 11-2
  at Earlham * Final W, 5-3
 
April
Sat. 2 at Hanover * Final W, 14-7
  at Hanover * Final W, 16-5
Sun. 3 at Hanover * Final W, 13-2
Tue. 5 Anderson * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 7 at North Central (Ill.) Final W, 20-1
Sat. 9 Transylvania * Final W, 6-5
  Transylvania * Final W, 9-3
Sun. 10 Transylvania * Final L, 7-4
Wed. 13 Franklin * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 16 at Bluffton * Final W, 5-2
  at Bluffton * Final W, 5-0
Sun. 17 at Bluffton * Final W, 10-5
Tue. 19 at Franklin * Final W, 8-0
Sat. 23 at Defiance * Final W, 16-5
  at Defiance * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 24 at Defiance * Final - 7 innings W, 10-0
Fri. 29 Manchester * Final L, 9-1
  Manchester * Final W, 13-5
 
May
Thu. 5 at Franklin * Final W, 14-9
  Make-Up from May 3
Fri. 6 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 5-1
  Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 7-4
Sat. 7 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 10-2
Sun. 8 Webster Final - 10 innings L, 7-6
Thu. 12 vs. Transylvania % @ Terre Haute, IN Final W, 12-6
  HCAC Tournament
  Manchester % Final W, 14-2
  HCAC Tournament
Fri. 13 Earlham % Final W, 4-2
  HCAC Tournament
  vs. Transylvania % @ Terre Haute, IN Final L, 7-3
  HCAC Tournament
  vs. Transylvania % @ Terre Haute, IN Final W, 12-2
  HCAC Tournament
Sat. 14 Earlham % Final W, 7-6
  HCAC Tournament Championship
Wed. 18 vs. Wartburg % @ Sauget, Ill. Final W, 7-2
  NCAA D-III Tournament
Thu. 19 vs. Washington U. % @ Sauget, Ill. Final W, 6-5
  NCAA Regional
Fri. 20 vs. Whitewater % @ Sauget, Ill. Final W, 8-0
  NCAA D-III Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Whitewater % @ Sauget, Ill. Final L, 11-0
  NCAA Regional Title Round
  vs. Whitewater % @ Sauget, Ill. Final L, 5-3
  NCAA D-III Tournament
 
February
Sun. 26 vs. Neumann @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 8-6
Mon. 27 vs. Concordia-M'head @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 15-7
Tue. 28 vs. Capital @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 8-4
  Lake Myrtle Field 5
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. Wartburg @ Chain of Lakes Stadium Final W, 7-1
Thu. 2 vs. MSOE @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 5-3
  Lake Myrtle Field 3
Fri. 3 vs. Augustana @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 12-8
  Lake Myrtle Field 1
Wed. 8 Greenville Final - 11 innings L, 10-9
Sun. 12 Carthage Final L, 2-1
  Carthage Final W, 7-1
Sat. 18 vs. Otterbein @ Chillicothe, Ohio Final L, 8-0
  vs. Otterbein @ Chillicothe, Ohio Final L, 4-0
Sun. 19 vs. Otterbein @ Chillicothe, Ohio Final - 11 innings L, 7-6
Fri. 24 Earlham * Final L, 7-6
  Earlham * Final W, 8-7
Sat. 25 Earlham * Final L, 11-5
Wed. 29 Anderson * Final W, 12-4
Fri. 31 Hanover * Final L, 5-4
 
April
Sat. 1 Hanover * Final L, 5-3
  Hanover * Final W, 6-5
Tue. 4 vs. Anderson * @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final W, 9-5
Sat. 8 at Transylvania * Final W, 14-2
  at Transylvania * Final W, 8-7
Sun. 9 at Transylvania * Final W, 7-2
Tue. 11 Franklin * Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
Wed. 12 at DePauw Final L, 10-3
Fri. 14 Bluffton * Final W, 11-10
  Bluffton * Final W, 7-6
Sat. 15 Bluffton * Final W, 9-8
Tue. 18 at Franklin * Final W, 19-11
Sat. 22 Defiance * Final - 10 innings L, 5-2
  Senior Day
Sun. 23 Defiance * Final W, 5-3
  Defiance * Final W, 6-5
Tue. 25 at Anderson * Final W, 11-5
Sat. 29 at Manchester * Final L, 7-2
  at Manchester * Final L, 9-8
Sun. 30 at Manchester * Final - 6 innings L, 7-5
 
May
Tue. 2 Franklin * Final W, 11-2
Sat. 6 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 12-3
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 7-5
Sun. 7 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 11 at Earlham % Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
  HCAC Tournament
Fri. 12 vs. Mt. St. Joseph % @ Richmond, Ind. Final L, 3-1
  HCAC Tournament
 
February
Mon. 26 vs. TBA @ Florida Spring Trip TBA
  vs. TBA @ Florida Spring Trip TBA
Tue. 27 vs. TBA @ Florida Spring Trip TBA
Wed. 28 vs. TBA @ Florida Spring Trip TBA
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. TBA @ Florida Spring Trip TBA
Fri. 2 vs. TBA @ Florida Spring Trip TBA
Sat. 3 at Oglethorpe 12:00 PM EST
  at Oglethorpe 3:00 PM EST
Sat. 10 at Augustana (Ill.) 12:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 at Augustana (Ill.) 12:00 PM CDT
Sat. 17 Wis.-Platteville 11:00 AM EDT
  Chicago 5:00 PM EDT
Sun. 18 Wis.-Platteville 11:00 AM EDT
  Chicago 2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 25 vs. Wartburg @ Sauget, Ill. - GCS Ballpark 10:00 AM CDT
  vs. Webster @ Sauget, Ill. - GCS Ballpark 1:00 PM CDT
Wed. 28 Wabash 6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 31 at Mt. St. Joseph * 2:00 PM EDT
  at Mt. St. Joseph * 5:00 PM EDT
 
April
Wed. 4 Earlham * 4:00 PM EDT
  Earlham * 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 at Manchester * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Manchester * 3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 10 at Hanover * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Hanover * 4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 11 at DePauw * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 14 Transylvania * 12:00 PM EDT
  Transylvania * 3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 15 Wooster 1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 17 at Franklin * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Franklin * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Defiance * 3:00 PM EDT
  Defiance * 6:00 PM EDT
Wed. 25 DePauw 7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 26 at Greenville 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 28 at Bluffton * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Bluffton * 3:00 PM EDT
 
May
Sat. 5 Anderson * 12:00 PM EDT
  Anderson * 3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 6 at Wabash 1:00 PM EDT
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event