** Below are the current year schedules for football, men's basketball and women's basketball.  The Cheer Team will support the teams at home games! **

Date Event Time Results Links
 
September
Sat. 2 Illinois Col. Final W, 33-32
Sat. 9 Millikin Final L, 28-26
Sat. 16 Hanover * Final W, 38-28
Sat. 23 Defiance * Final W, 37-14
Sat. 30 Anderson * Final W, 48-23
 
October
Sat. 7 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 35-10
Sat. 14 Manchester * Final W, 44-13
Sat. 21 Franklin * Final L, 29-22
Sat. 28 Bluffton * Final W, 31-28
 
November
Sat. 11 Earlham * Final W, 83-14
Fri. 17 Finlandia @ DeVos Fieldhouse/Holland, MI Final W, 78-31
  Trinity (Tex.) @ Chicago, Ill. (Ratner Center) Final L, 82-75
Sat. 18 #10 Hope Final L, 63-58
  Chicago Final L, 89-76
Tue. 21 #22 Chicago Final W, 64-62
  Illinois Tech Final L, 70-59
Sat. 25 #6 DePauw Final L, 55-49
Sun. 26 #25 Ill. Wesleyan @ DePauw University; Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 60-59
Mon. 27 Millikin Final L, 80-76
Wed. 29 DePauw Final L, 68-66
  St. Mary-Woods Final W, 98-54
 
December
Sat. 2 Defiance * Final W, 67-55
  Defiance * Final W, 77-65
Wed. 6 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 52-50
  Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 84-68
Sat. 9 Transylvania * Final W, 69-58
  Transylvania * Final W, 81-75
Tue. 12 Birmingham Southern 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 16 Manchester * 2:00 PM EST
  Manchester * 4:00 PM EST
Mon. 18 Boyce 7:00 PM EST
Thu. 21 Wabash 7:30 PM EST
 
January
Wed. 3 Hanover * 7:00 PM EST
  Hanover * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 6 Earlham * 2:00 PM EST
  Earlham * 4:00 PM EST
Wed. 10 Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
  Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 13 Bluffton * 1:00 PM EST
  Bluffton * 3:30 PM EST
Wed. 17 Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
  Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 20 Defiance * 1:00 PM EST
  Defiance * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 24 Mt. St. Joseph * 7:00 PM EST
  Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 27 Transylvania * 1:00 PM EST
  Transylvania * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 31 Hanover * 7:00 PM EST
  Hanover * 7:30 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 3 Bluffton * 1:00 PM EST
  Bluffton * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 7 Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
  Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 10 Earlham * 2:00 PM EST
  Earlham * 4:00 PM EST
Wed. 14 Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
  Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 17 Manchester * 3:00 PM EST
  Manchester * 5:00 PM EST
* Conference
Bold team: Home event