Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 21 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 79-74
  STJ Memorial Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. SUNY Geneseo @ Cleveland, Ohio Final L, 73-57
  STJ Memorial Tournament
Tue. 25 at DePauw Final L, 77-58
Sun. 30 at Wabash Final W, 57-47
 
December
Wed. 3 Anderson * Final L, 68-62
Sat. 6 Transylvania * Final W, 67-66
Wed. 10 Millikin Final W, 69-60
Sat. 13 at Manchester * Final W, 55-54
Thu. 18 Blackburn Final W, 77-67
Sat. 20 at Illinois Tech Final W, 73-42
 
January
Sat. 3 at Bluffton * Final W, 62-53
Wed. 7 at Earlham * Final W, 80-57
Sat. 10 Defiance * Final L, 67-58
Wed. 14 at Franklin * Final W, 81-60
Sat. 17 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 58-56
Wed. 21 Hanover * Final W, 75-64
Sat. 24 at Transylvania * Final L, 71-60
Wed. 28 at Anderson * Final L, 87-75
Sat. 31 at Defiance * Final L, 88-56
 
February
Wed. 4 Earlham * Final W, 85-52
Sat. 7 Manchester * Final W, 81-78
Wed. 11 at Hanover * Final W, 64-51
Sat. 14 Bluffton * Final L, 62-59
Wed. 18 Franklin * Final W, 79-61
Sun. 22 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 68-60
Fri. 27 vs. Hanover @ Defiance College Final L, 65-63
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
 
November
Sat. 14 at Millikin Final W, 85-78
Sat. 21 vs. Fontbonne @ Bloomington, Ill. (Illinois Wesleyan) Final W, 81-61
Sun. 22 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 86-76
Tue. 24 Wabash Final L, 65-63
Sun. 29 DePauw Final W, 76-67
 
December
Sat. 5 Mt. St. Joseph * Final - OT L, 90-73
Wed. 9 Franklin * Final W, 82-80
Sat. 12 at Bluffton * Final W, 66-62
Thu. 17 Illinois Tech Final L, 83-78
Sat. 19 at Blackburn Final L, 73-69
 
January
Sat. 2 Transylvania * Final W, 72-63
Wed. 6 at Hanover * Final L, 67-57
Sat. 9 Manchester * Final L, 79-75
Wed. 13 Anderson * Final W, 103-86
Sat. 16 at Defiance * Final L, 67-64
Wed. 20 at Earlham * Final W, 79-70
Sat. 23 at Transylvania * Final W, 68-60
Wed. 27 Hanover * Final W, 75-70
Sat. 30 Bluffton * Final W, 79-77
 
February
Wed. 3 at Franklin * Final W, 76-63
Sat. 6 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 72-60
  Alumni Day
Wed. 10 Earlham * Final W, 73-65
  Mutchner Cup Game
Sat. 13 at Manchester * Final W, 77-75
Wed. 17 at Anderson * Final W, 84-67
Sat. 20 Defiance * Final L, 73-72
  Senior Day
Fri. 26 vs. Manchester @ Defiance, Ohio Final W, 82-80
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat. 27 at Defiance Final W, 60-47
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 28 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Defiance, Ohio Final - OT L, 93-88
  HCAC Tournament Final
 
November
Sat. 19 at Birmingham Southern Final L, 80-69
  Black Tie Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sun. 20 vs. Rust @ Birmingham, Ala. Final W, 86-63
  Black Tie Classic
Sun. 27 at Wabash Final L, 69-53
 
December
Sat. 3 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 73-69
Wed. 7 at Franklin * Final W, 86-73
Sat. 10 Bluffton * Final W, 79-70
Sat. 17 at Transylvania * Final W, 77-70
Mon. 19 Millikin Final L, 71-66
Thu. 22 at Illinois Tech Final L, 69-67
Thu. 29 vs. Medaille @ Berea, Ohio Final L, 80-79
  BW Holiday Invitational
Fri. 30 at Baldwin Wallace Final W, 77-68
 
January
Wed. 4 Hanover * Final L, 93-63
Sat. 7 at Manchester * Final L, 85-68
Wed. 11 at Anderson * Final L, 88-83
Sat. 14 Defiance * Final W, 73-60
Wed. 18 Earlham * Final W, 82-66
Sat. 21 Transylvania * Final L, 103-95
Wed. 25 at Hanover * Final W, 73-68
Sat. 28 at Bluffton * Final W, 78-62
 
February
Wed. 1 Franklin * Final W, 74-71
Sat. 4 Mt. St. Joseph * Final - OT L, 76-68
  Alumni Day
Wed. 8 at Earlham * Final W, 93-62
  Mutchner Cup Game
Sat. 11 Manchester * Final W, 80-79
  Senior Day
Wed. 15 Anderson * Final W, 96-80
Sat. 18 at Defiance * Final W, 77-65
Fri. 24 vs. Transylvania % @ Hanover, Ind. Final L, 71-66
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
 
October
Sat. 28 at Butler # Final L, 68-36
 
November
Sat. 4 at Bellarmine 7:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
Sat. 11 at Anderson # Final W, 91-88
  Hurricane Relief Scrimmage
Fri. 17 vs. Wittenberg @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Final L, 78-74
  Great Lakes Invitational
  vs. Hanover @ Thomas More College Final L, 103-49
  Jim Connor Classic
  at Anderson Final L, 104-79
  vs. Trinity (Tex.) @ Chicago, Ill. (Ratner Center) Final L, 82-75
Sat. 18 vs. Otterbein @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center Final W, 71-68
  Jim Connor Classic
  at Anderson Final L, 81-50
  at Chicago Final L, 89-76
  Midway Classic
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Final W, 80-64
  Great Lakes Invitational
Tue. 21 at Spalding Final W, 83-47
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 75-72
  Harrington Center
  Illinois Tech Final L, 70-59
Sat. 25 at Wooster Final L, 87-79
  at UW-Whitewater Final L, 79-70
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final W, 74-69
  Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 26 at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 94-76
  Tip-Off Classic
Mon. 27 at Millikin Final L, 80-76
Wed. 29 at Hanover Final L, 84-83
  at Anderson Final L, 102-92
  at DePauw Final L, 68-66
 
December
Sat. 2 at Earlham * Final W, 97-89
  at Franklin * Final W, 75-68
  Bankers Rivalry Game
  Defiance * Final W, 77-65
  Athletic Hall of Fame Game
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 75-60
  Harrington Center
Wed. 6 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 84-68
  at Anderson * Final W, 100-98
  at Transylvania * Final L, 95-81
Sat. 9 at Anderson * Final W, 80-72
  Anderson, IN
  at Transylvania * Final W, 81-75
  at Hanover * Final L, 59-54
Sat. 16 at Defiance * Final W, 74-51
  at Anderson * Final W, 79-68
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 94-57
  Harrington Center
  Manchester * Final W, 77-72
Mon. 18 at Capital Final - OT L, 80-73
  at Boyce Final W, 96-70
Wed. 20 at Trine Final L, 77-69
Thu. 21 Wabash Final W, 76-65
Fri. 29 vs. Centre @ Westerville, Ohio Final W, 88-82
  Smokey Ballenger Classic
  vs. Hanover @ Pam Evans Smith Final W, 63-53
  Kiwanis Holiday Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Hanover @ Pam Evans Smith Arena Final L, 93-54
  Kiwanis Holiday Classic
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 56-42
  Harrington Center
  at Albion Final W, 97-84
 
January
Wed. 3 at Hanover * Final W, 71-69
  at Defiance * Final W, 99-78
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 62-41
  Harrington Center
Sat. 6 at Earlham * Final W, 90-75
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 56-55
  Harrington Center
  at Manchester * Final W, 77-69
  at Bluffton * Final W, 80-70
Wed. 10 at Manchester * Final W, 83-77
  at Hanover * Final L, 90-54
  at Transylvania * Final W, 73-64
  Lexington, KY
  Franklin * Final W, 69-66
Sat. 13 Bluffton * Final L, 73-70
  Wabash Valley Cancer Survivors Day
  at Defiance * Final W, 79-64
  Defiance, OH
  at Anderson * Final W, 81-74
Wed. 17 at Anderson * Final W, 73-65
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 64-41
  Harrington Center
Sat. 20 at Hanover * Final L, 74-65
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 80-58
  Harrington Center
  at Defiance * Final W, 85-66
Wed. 24 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 66-61
  at Hanover * Final L, 93-56
  at Franklin * Final L, 76-72
Sat. 27 at Bluffton * Final W, 71-70
  at Manchester * Final W, 74-73
  North Manchester, IN
  at Anderson * Final W, 77-70
  Transylvania * Final W, 70-69
Wed. 31 at Rose-Hulman * Final - OT L, 68-66
  at Anderson * Final L, 90-66
  at Bluffton * Final L, 66-64
  Bluffton, OH
 
February
Sat. 3 at Bluffton * Final - OT W, 83-75
  at Hanover * Final L, 80-77
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 92-57
  MOUNT MADNESS (Alumni Game)
Wed. 7 at Anderson * Final L, 93-79
  at Earlham * Final W, 77-54
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 90-69
  Harrington Center
  at Franklin * Final L, 75-64
Sat. 10 at Franklin * Final W, 80-70
  Franklin, IN
  at Hanover * Final L, 86-74
  at Anderson * Final L, 86-81
  Earlham * Final W, 88-82
  Senior Day / John Mutchner Cup
Wed. 14 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 89-81
  at Hanover * Final W, 73-71
  Hanover, IN
Sat. 17 at Earlham * Final - OT L, 74-73
  Richmond, IN
  at Hanover * Final L, 78-59
  at Transylvania * Final W, 92-87
  at Manchester * Final W, 77-70
Tue. 20 at Hanover % Final L, 88-78
  HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  at Transylvania Final W, 95-82
  HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 23 at Rose-Hulman % Final L, 75-72
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal at Rose-Hulman
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph % @ Hulbert Arena Final W, 77-68
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 24 at Rose-Hulman % Final W, 80-70
  HCAC Tournament Championship at Rose-Hulman
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. LeTourneau % @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) Final L, 85-77
 
November
Sat. 17 vs. LaGrange @ Memphis, Tenn. 2:00 PM EST
  Rhodes College Tip-off Tournament
Sun. 18 vs. Rhodes / Louisiana College @ Memphis, Tenn. TBA
  Rhodes College Tip-off Tournament
Tue. 20 at Fontbonne 8:00 PM EST
Mon. 26 at Wabash 7:30 PM EST
Wed. 28 DePauw 7:30 PM EST
 
December
Sat. 1 at Defiance * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 5 at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 8 Transylvania * 3:00 PM EST
Thu. 13 Boyce 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 15 at Manchester * 5:00 PM EST
Sat. 22 Millikin 3:00 PM EST
 
January
Wed. 2 Hanover * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 5 Earlham 4:00 PM EST
Wed. 9 at Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 12 at Bluffton * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 16 Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 19 Defiance * 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 23 Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 26 at Transylvania * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 30 at Hanover * 7:30 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 2 Bluffton * 3:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 Franklin * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 9 at Earlham * 4:00 PM EST
  John Mutchner Cup Game
Wed. 13 at Anderson * 7:30 PM EST
Sat. 16 Manchester * 4:00 PM EST
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event