2017 Rose-Hulman Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Position Major Hometown/High School
Camille Blaisdell full bio Camille Blaisdell Jr. Distance Biomedical Engineering Barrington, Ill. / Barrington
Ariel Bohner full bio Ariel Bohner So. Sprints Biology Terre Haute, Ind. / Home School
Anne Boxeth full bio Anne Boxeth So. Mid-Distance Computer Science Saline, Mich. / Saline
Rachel Broughton full bio Rachel Broughton Jr. Distance Engineering Physics Libertyville, Ill. / Libertyville
Clare Bruns full bio Clare Bruns Fr. Sprints Biomedical Engineering Batesville, Ind. / Batesville
Annelise Cassidy full bio Annelise Cassidy Jr. Distance Biomedical Engineering Carnation, Wash. / Holy Names Academy
Lucinda Combs full bio Lucinda Combs Sr. Jumps Chemical Engineering Danville, Ky. / Boyle County
Emily Dowden full bio Emily Dowden So. Distance Mechanical Engineering Bartlett, Ill. / Bartlett
Kristin East full bio Kristin East Fr. HJ/Sprints Chemical Engineering Evansville, Ind. / Mater Dei
Katlyn Edwards full bio Katlyn Edwards Fr. Throws Civil Engineering Lake Elsinore, Calif. / Temescal Canyon
Lindsey Fagerberg full bio Lindsey Fagerberg Jr. Sprints Biomedical Engineering Buena Vista, Colo. / Buena Vista
Debie Gedeon full bio Debie Gedeon So. Hurdles/Sprints Mechanical Engineering Columbus, Ind. / North
Christine Harper full bio Christine Harper Sr. Jumps/Sprints Biomedical Engineering Swayzee, Ind. / Oak Hill
Abby Hawkins full bio Abby Hawkins So. Distance Biomedical Engineering Casstown, Ohio / Miami East
Victoria Heckenlively full bio Victoria Heckenlively Jr. Sprints Mechanical Engineering Hillsdale, Mich. / Hillsdale Academy
Emilie Hobbs full bio Emilie Hobbs Sr. Distance Biochemistry Peru, Ind. / Peru
Caroline Johnson full bio Caroline Johnson Jr. Sprints Mechanical Engineering Arlington, Va. / Georgetown Visitation
Alexa Kovacs full bio Alexa Kovacs Fr. Distance Mathematics Greenwood, Ind. / Center Grove
Lauren London full bio Lauren London So. Pole Vault/Hurdles Chemical Engineering Hurricane, W.Va. / Hurricane
Kally Morozin full bio Kally Morozin So. Distance Biomedical Engineering Libertyville, Ill. / Carmel
Ava Paruleski full bio Ava Paruleski Sr. Jumps Mechanical Engineering Shumway, Ill. / Beecher City
Mary Petersen full bio Mary Petersen Fr. Distance Computer Science Zionsville, Ind. / Zionsville
Megan Phillips full bio Megan Phillips Fr. Distance Computer Science Mooresville, Ind. / Mooresville
Gabi Razma full bio Gabi Razma Jr. Jumps Biomedical Engineering Durango, Colo. / Durango
Emma Ross full bio Emma Ross Jr. Distance Biochemistry Connersville, Ind. / Connersville
Jaclyn Setina full bio Jaclyn Setina Jr. Jumps Biomedical Engineering Kildeer, Ill. / Stevenson
Rachel Shubella full bio Rachel Shubella Fr. Sprints Chemical Engineering Salt Lake City, Utah / Judge Memorial
Shannon Sullivan full bio Shannon Sullivan Fr. Distance Biomedical Engineering Terre Haute, Ind. / South Vigo
Alexis Updike full bio Alexis Updike Fr. Sprints Chemical Engineering Hamilton, Ohio / Badin
Jessica Wells full bio Jessica Wells Fr. Distance Civil Engineering Indianapolis, Ind. / Warren Central
Emily Westerback full bio Emily Westerback Sr. PV/Triple Jump Biomedical Engineering Rosemount, Minn. / City of Visitation
Alessandro Adarve full bio Alessandro Adarve Jr. Sprints Chemical Engineering Asheville, N.C. / Asheville
Evan Ammidown full bio Evan Ammidown Fr. Distance Chemical Engineering Lakewood, Colo. / Green Mountain
Alton Anspaugh full bio Alton Anspaugh Jr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Shelbyville, Ind. / Shelbyville
Evan Bauer full bio Evan Bauer So. Sprints Electrical Engineering Celestine, Ind. / Northeast Dubois
Brayden Betz full bio Brayden Betz Jr. Sprints Electrical Engineering Jasper, Ind. / Jasper
Josh Blome full bio Josh Blome Sr. Pole Vault Software Engineering Casey, Ill. / Casey-Westfield
David Borden full bio David Borden So. Sprints Chemical Engineering Mason, Ohio / Mason
Camden Chatham full bio Camden Chatham Fr. Sprints Mechanical Engineering Madison, Ind. / Southwestern
Nathan Ciriacks full bio Nathan Ciriacks Fr. Distance Chemical Engineering Green Bay, Wis. / Notre Dame
Cameron Conn full bio Cameron Conn Jr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Cutler, Ind. / Carroll
Walt Dearing full bio Walt Dearing Jr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Indianapolis, Ind. / Roncalli
John Evans full bio John Evans Jr. Sprints Civil Engineering Tuscola, Ill. / Tuscola
Eric Fiacable full bio Eric Fiacable So. Throws Civil Engineering Crown Point, Ind. / Crown Point
Nathan Green full bio Nathan Green Sr. Pole Vault Mechanical Engineering Columbus, Ind. / North
Ben Hall full bio Ben Hall Fr. Distance Computer Science Flagstaff, Ariz. / Northland Prep
Jonathan Hall full bio Jonathan Hall Jr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Flagstaff, Ariz. / Northland Prep
Chandler Harkins full bio Chandler Harkins Jr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Boulder City, Nev. / Boulder City
Josh Hennig full bio Josh Hennig Jr. Sprints Mechanical Engineering Springfield, Ill. / Lutheran
Matt Hill full bio Matt Hill Jr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Connersville, Ind. / Connersville
Josh Himes full bio Josh Himes Jr. Throws Electrical Engineering McCordsville, Ind. / Heritage Christian
Kenton Hipsher full bio Kenton Hipsher Sr. Sprints Biology Indianapolis, Ind. / Covenant Christian
Erik Hobbs full bio Erik Hobbs Fr. Throws Mechanical Engineering Peru, Ind. / Peru
Derek Hornbeck full bio Derek Hornbeck So. Sprints Mechanical Engineering Newburgh, Ind. / Castle
Alex Huber full bio Alex Huber So. Sprints Optical Engineering Hudson, Ind. / Hudson (Dayton U.)
Nic Keller full bio Nic Keller Sr. Throws Biomedical Engineering Terre Haute, Ind. / South Vigo
Will Klausler full bio Will Klausler Jr. Distance Civil Engineering Naperville, Ill. / Central
Aaron Lannoy full bio Aaron Lannoy Fr. Distance Optical Engineering Muncie, Ind. / Burris
Brendon Mattiuz full bio Brendon Mattiuz Sr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Fishers, Ind. / Fishers
Tyler McCormick full bio Tyler McCormick Fr. Hurdles Civil Engineering Carbondale, Ill. / Carbondale
Eric Mitalo full bio Eric Mitalo Fr. Sprints Mechanical Engineering Mount Prospect, Ill. / St. Viator
Robert Myers full bio Robert Myers Sr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Lexington, Ky. / Dunbar
Andrew Okruch full bio Andrew Okruch Sr. Throws Mechanical Engineering Mount Washington, Ky. / Bullitt East
Nick Palmer full bio Nick Palmer Jr. Pole Vault Chemical Engineering Madison, Ind. / Madison
Cameron Prisby full bio Cameron Prisby Fr. Pole Vault Civil Engineering Schererville, Ind. / Lake Central
Nick Saulcy full bio Nick Saulcy Jr. Sprints Chemical Engineering Bloomington, Ill. / Tri-Valley
Kennedy Schnieders full bio Kennedy Schnieders So. Distance Mechanical Engineering Plymouth, Ind. / Plymouth
Nathan Schrader full bio Nathan Schrader Fr. Throws Mechanical Engineering Lindstrom, Minn. / Chisago Lakes
Lucas Schulthies full bio Lucas Schulthies Sr. High Hurdles/PV Electrical Engineering Dubois, Ind. / Northeast Dubois
Karl Schumacher full bio Karl Schumacher Fr. Jumps Mechanical Engineering Irvine, Calif. / Crean Lutheran
David Shumate full bio David Shumate Sr. Jumps Electrical Engineering Hamilton, Ohio / Ross
Isaiah Smith full bio Isaiah Smith Sr. Sprints Software Engineering Shelbyville, Ind. / Shelbyville
Brendan Smyth full bio Brendan Smyth Sr. Mid-Distance Biomedical Engineering Antwerp, Belgium / International School
Jacob Sparks full bio Jacob Sparks Fr. Throws Chemical Engineering Haubstadt, Ind. / Gibson Southern
Dallas Spencer full bio Dallas Spencer Fr. Distance Electrical Engineering Stanford, Ill. / Olympia
Aaron Starlin full bio Aaron Starlin Fr. Sprints Electrical Engineering Danville, Ind. / Danville
Matthew Stevenot full bio Matthew Stevenot Fr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Sean Sullivan full bio Sean Sullivan So. Distance Mechanical Engineering Indianapolis, Ind. / Chatard
Trey Sykes full bio Trey Sykes So. Jumps Electrical Engineering Houston, Texas / Bay Area Christian
David Walbring full bio David Walbring So. Throws Chemical Engineering New Carlisle, Ind. / New Carlisle
Joshua Waywood full bio Joshua Waywood Fr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Cincinnati, Ohio / Northwest
Ben Wewe full bio Ben Wewe Sr. Throws Chemical Engineering Brookville, Ind. / Franklin County
Adam Wilson full bio Adam Wilson Sr. Sprints Mechanical Engineering Mecca, Ind. / Riverton Parke
Kevin Wuest full bio Kevin Wuest So. Distance Mechanical Engineering Fort Wayne, Ind. / Bishop Dwenger