Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2018 04:47 PM
                    2018 Rose-Hulman Early Bird - 3/17/2018                    
                      Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                      
                        William M. Welch Track Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 4 Attempts
        RHIT: ! 23-06.50  1978        Tony Allen                               
Cook Stadium: # 23-04.75  2012        Nathan Davis, Heidelberg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1       Sykes, Trey            Rose-Hulman              6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25  10   
     6.24m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0)       
  2       Back, Jacob            Rose-Hulman              6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
  3       Dempsey, Alex          Baldwin Wall             6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50   6   
     5.89m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0)       
  4       Goncharov, David       Rose-Hulman              6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75   5   
     6.08m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.04m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0)       
  5       Flynn, Coy             Franklin                 6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75   4   
     5.76m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
  6       Noblittt, Clayton      Hanover                  6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75   3   
     6.04m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0)       
  7       Rosado, Peter          Baldwin Wall            J6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75   2   
     6.04m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0)       
  8       Cohen, Geoffrey        Rose-Hulman              5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0)       
  9       Starlin, Aaron         Rose-Hulman              5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
 10       Hornbeck, Derek        Rose-Hulman              5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
     5.36m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0)       
 --       Stiver, Jarrod         DePauw                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 2  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 4 Attempts
        RHIT: ! 18-06.50  2012        Liz Evans                                
Cook Stadium: # 18-07.75  2008        Jamecia McCall, Greenville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       London, Lauren         Rose-Hulman              5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00  10   
     FOUL      5.28m(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0)       
  2       Razma, Gabriele        Rose-Hulman              5.07m  +0.0  16-07.75   8   
     FOUL      5.07m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) FOUL            
  3       Oladipupo, Adekite     Rose-Hulman              5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50   6   
     4.64m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0)       
  4       Bowling, Kelsey        Franklin                 4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75   5   
     4.58m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) FOUL      4.70m(+0.0)       
  5       Clarke, Morgan         Franklin                 4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00   4   
     4.75m(+0.0) 4.16m(+0.0) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0)       
  6       Trimpey, Meagan        Defiance                 4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50   3   
     FOUL      4.43m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL            
  7       Moerhman, Mackenzi     Defiance                 4.36m  +0.0  14-03.75   2   
     4.17m(+0.0) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.36m(+0.0)       
  8       Clark, Samantha        Thomas More              4.24m  +0.0  13-11.00   1   
     4.24m(+0.0) 4.19m(+0.0) FOUL      4.19m(+0.0)       
  9       Bohner, Ariel          Rose-Hulman              4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00 
     4.19m(+0.0) 4.13m(+0.0) 4.02m(+0.0) 4.17m(+0.0)       
  9       Edwards, Jessica       Baldwin Wall             4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.19m(+0.0)       
 11       Whitehill, Rachel      Thomas More              4.18m  +0.0  13-08.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.10m(+0.0) 4.18m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
 12       Sicurella, Dakota      Thomas More              4.14m  +0.0  13-07.00 
     3.91m(+0.0) 4.02m(+0.0) 4.10m(+0.0) 4.14m(+0.0)       
 13       Claypoole, Sydney      Hanover                  4.10m  +0.0  13-05.50 
     FOUL      3.94m(+0.0) 4.10m(+0.0) FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.33, 1.38, 1.43, 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.66
        RHIT: ! 6-00.50  2013        Liz Evans                                 
Cook Stadium: # 5-11.25  2013        Liz Evans, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Setina, Jaclyn         Rose-Hulman              1.63m    5-04.25  10   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Hunter, Kenna          Hanover                  1.53m    5-00.25   8   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Wilson, Emily          DePauw                   1.48m    4-10.25   6   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4       Orr, Heather           Baldwin Wall            J1.48m    4-10.25   5   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       West, Morgan           Hanover                  1.43m    4-08.25   4   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Magvas, Stephanie      Baldwin Wall            J1.43m    4-08.25   3   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Clark, Samantha        Thomas More              1.33m    4-04.25   2   
     1.33 1.38 
        O  XXX 
  8       Whitehill, Rachel      Thomas More             J1.33m    4-04.25   1   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.94
        RHIT: ! 6-08.50  1981        Brad Zike                                 
Cook Stadium: # 6-08.75  2012        Nathan Davis, Heidleburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Jackson, Vince         Defiance                 1.84m    6-00.50  10   
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2       Hunter, Reece          Hanover                  1.79m    5-10.50   8   
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3       Dahlquist, Noah        Franklin                 1.69m    5-06.50   6   
     1.69 1.74 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Allen, Austin          Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 --       Bauer, Evan            Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 3.53, 3.68, 3.83, 3.98, 4.13, 4.28, 4.43, 4.58
        RHIT: ! 16-07.25  1998        Ryan Loftus                              
Cook Stadium: #    16-06  1994        Mike Brown, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Palmer, Nick           Rose-Hulman              4.43m   14-06.25  10   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2       Nemeth, Tyler          DePauw                  J4.43m   14-06.25   8   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Prisby, Cameron        Rose-Hulman              4.28m   14-00.50   6   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4       Alvarez, Gustavo       Triton Colle             4.13m   13-06.50   5   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5       Zadlo, Kristian        Rose-Hulman              3.98m   13-00.75   4   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6       Whitehill, RJ          Thomas More             J3.98m   13-00.75   3   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Everidge, Ryan         Thomas More              3.68m   12-00.75   2   
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Cravatta, Sam          Triton Colle                NH            
     3.53 
      XXX 
 --       Holtz, Mikey           Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     3.53 3.68 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2.43, 2.58, 2.73, 2.88, 3.03, 3.18, 3.33, 3.48
        RHIT: ! 11-01.75  2012        Tanya Colonna                            
Cook Stadium: #    12-08  2012        Anna Etherington, Washington U           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Trimpe, Erin           Hanover                  3.66m   12-00.00  10   
     2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.43 3.48 3.66 3.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2       Trimpey, Meagan        Defiance                 2.88m    9-05.25   8   
     2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3       Lewicki, Abby          Baldwin Wall            J2.88m    9-05.25   6   
     2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Weagraff, Abby         Baldwin Wall            J2.88m    9-05.25   5   
     2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5       Jones, Emily           Hanover                  2.73m    8-11.50   4   
     2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Schroeder, Brooke      Rose-Hulman              2.43m    7-11.50   3   
     2.43 2.58 
        O  XXX 
  7       Schano, Sydney         Hanover                 J2.43m    7-11.50   2   
     2.43 2.58 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Roberts, Bret          Franklin                    NH            
     2.43 
      XXX 
 --       Childs, Marissa        Hanover                     NH            
     2.43 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 4 attempts
 Min Mark 40.00
        RHIT: ! 185-09  2013        Trey Cahill                                
Cook Stadium: # 184-01  2014        Josh Kuusisto, Greenville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Fiacable, Eric         Rose-Hulman             51.56m     169-02  10   
      FOUL  50.83m  51.56m  50.25m       
  2       Adams, Nathan          Franklin                51.09m     167-07   8   
      50.31m  FOUL  51.09m  FOUL       
  3       Petro, Joshua          Defiance                50.35m     165-02   6   
      50.00m  50.35m  50.13m  49.52m       
  4       Baker, Nathanael       DePauw                  45.07m     147-10   5   
      FOUL  41.98m  42.75m  45.07m       
  5       Giardina, Travis       Baldwin Wall            44.62m     146-05   4   
      37.84m  42.02m  FOUL  44.62m       
  6       Himes, Josh            Rose-Hulman             44.39m     145-08   3   
      39.37m  FOUL  42.70m  44.39m       
  7       Sofronko, Jacob        Hanover                 44.24m     145-02   2   
      42.07m  44.24m  FOUL  44.04m       
  8       Fahler, Andrew         Defiance                42.82m     140-06   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.82m       
  9       Perez, Kyler           Hanover                 41.59m     136-05 
      41.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 10       Castillo, Javier       Defiance                40.71m     133-07 
      FOUL  39.58m  40.38m  40.71m       
 11       Conley, Tyrus          Baldwin Wall            40.53m     133-00 
      39.02m  40.53m  FOUL  FOUL       
 12       Coultas, Nick          Franklin                40.30m     132-03 
      39.17m  FOUL  FOUL  40.30m       
 13       Saunders, Andrew       DePauw                  38.90m     127-07 
      FOUL  38.90m  FOUL  FOUL       
 14       Schrader, Nathan       Rose-Hulman             38.85m     127-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.85m        
 15       Walbring, David        Rose-Hulman             38.79m     127-03 
      FOUL  38.79m  FOUL  FOUL       
 16       Baranoski JR, Jame     Defiance                38.74m     127-01 
      FOUL  38.74m  FOUL  FOUL       
 17       Hobbs, Erik            Rose-Hulman             37.20m     122-00 
      37.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 18       Steinmetz, Jacob       Thomas More             37.11m     121-09 
      37.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 19       Sparks, Jacob          Rose-Hulman             35.82m     117-06 
      35.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 20       Bergquist, Justin      Defiance                34.32m     112-07 
      34.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 21       Williams, Elijah       Hanover                 32.61m     107-00 
      32.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 22       Taylor, Lucas          DePauw                  31.01m     101-09 
      FOUL  31.01m  FOUL  FOUL       
 23       Ross, Spencer          Defiance                30.65m     100-07 
      30.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 24       Fountain, Deacon       Hanover                 30.41m      99-09 
      30.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 25       Tomlinson, Geoffre     Rose-Hulman             25.31m      83-00 
      25.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 26       Sierra, Dionicio       Hanover                 24.75m      81-02 
      FOUL  24.75m  FOUL  FOUL       
 27       Ivery, Darien          Triton Colle            22.59m      74-01 
      22.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --       Kimbrough, Henry       Triton Colle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --       Achladis, Ted          Baldwin Wall              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 8  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Min Mark 32.00
        RHIT: ! 135-05  2010        Katie Moorhead                             
Cook Stadium: # 153-02  2014        Maggie McMurtrey, Greenville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Williams, Hannah       Defiance                46.96m     154-01  10   
      43.40m  45.67m  FOUL  46.96m       
  2       Ziccardi, Madeline     Baldwin Wall            46.72m     153-03   8   
      45.61m  46.34m  45.84m  46.72m       
  3       Waidelich, Brooke      Defiance                42.87m     140-08   6   
      FOUL  39.32m  42.87m  42.25m       
  4       Buckhannon, Brooke     Baldwin Wall            42.72m     140-02   5   
      FOUL  42.72m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5       Browning, Erin         Hanover                 39.31m     129-00   4   
      39.31m  37.60m  FOUL  39.11m       
  6       Galbreath, Eve         Hanover                 38.86m     127-06   3   
      38.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7       Worthington, Laura     Franklin                38.64m     126-09   2   
      35.12m  35.54m  34.98m  38.64m       
  8       Roberts, Jillian       Baldwin Wall            37.37m     122-07   1   
      37.37m  36.89m  36.34m  36.63m       
  9       Phillips, Madison      Baldwin Wall            37.10m     121-09 
      36.22m  37.10m  35.71m  36.53m       
 10       Foster, Carol          Baldwin Wall            36.43m     119-06 
      36.43m  FOUL  35.26m  FOUL       
 11       Santen, Cassidy        Defiance                35.64m     116-11 
      FOUL  34.79m  FOUL  35.64m       
 12       Karam, Breeanna        Baldwin Wall            35.36m     116-00 
      33.66m  34.81m  32.14m  35.36m        
 13       Bowman, Madison        Defiance                35.06m     115-00 
      31.50m  35.06m  34.98m  FOUL       
 14       McKinney, Amanda       Franklin                33.30m     109-03 
      33.30m  32.89m  32.51m  FOUL       
 15       Edwards, Katlyn        Rose-Hulman             32.60m     106-11 
      32.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 16       Schmidt, Emma          Hanover                 29.13m      95-07 
      29.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 17       Ackerman, Ashley       Baldwin Wall            26.44m      86-09 
      26.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 18       Kaye, Rebecca          Thomas More             25.76m      84-06 
      25.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 19       Woodard, Sydney        Rose-Hulman             25.06m      82-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.06m  FOUL       
 20       Monnett, Isabel        Franklin                15.86m      52-00 
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Min Mark 30.00
        RHIT: ! 135-11  2008        Janel Belton                               
Cook Stadium: # 152-01  2008        Christina Niehaus, Greenville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Buckhannon, Brooke     Baldwin Wall            39.05m     128-01  10   
      39.05m  33.85m  37.04m  FOUL       
  2       Roberts, Jillian       Baldwin Wall            37.30m     122-04   8   
      37.30m  34.22m  34.20m  35.62m       
  3       Foster, Carol          Baldwin Wall            36.18m     118-08   6   
      FOUL  28.98m  36.18m  FOUL       
  4       Williams, Hannah       Defiance                35.05m     115-00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.33m  35.05m       
  5       Waidelich, Brooke      Defiance                34.24m     112-04   4   
      FOUL  33.77m  FOUL  34.24m       
  6       Utley, Cassie          Rose-Hulman             34.11m     111-11   3   
      33.91m  33.00m  34.11m  31.81m       
  7       Worthington, Laura     Franklin                31.74m     104-02   2   
      31.14m  30.66m  FOUL  31.74m       
  8       Browning, Erin         Hanover                 31.11m     102-01   1   
      31.11m  30.23m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9       Bowman, Madison        Defiance                29.89m      98-01 
      FOUL  29.89m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10       Kaye, Rebecca          Thomas More             28.99m      95-01 
      FOUL  28.99m  FOUL  FOUL       
 11       Karam, Breeanna        Baldwin Wall            28.93m      94-11 
      28.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 12       Galbreath, Eve         Hanover                 27.57m      90-05 
      FOUL  27.57m  FOUL  FOUL       
 13       Ackerman, Ashley       Baldwin Wall            26.84m      88-01 
      26.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 14       Gribben, Allison       Thomas More             23.63m      77-06 
      FOUL  23.63m  FOUL  FOUL       
 15       Woodard, Sydney        Rose-Hulman             21.89m      71-10 
      21.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 16       Schmidt, Emma          Hanover                 21.34m      70-00 
      21.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --       McKinney, Amanda       Franklin                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Min Mark 37.00
        RHIT: ! 170-00  1985        Stacy Himes                                
Cook Stadium: # 175-01  2016        Marcus Dozier, DePauw                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Achladis, Ted          Baldwin Wall            48.47m     159-00  10   
      43.67m  41.46m  45.87m  48.47m       
  2       Himes, Josh            Rose-Hulman             46.03m     151-00   8   
      FOUL  42.30m  46.03m  42.00m       
  3       Henry, Demarco         DePauw                  43.88m     143-11   6   
      43.88m  42.64m  FOUL  43.23m       
  4       Steinmetz, Jacob       Thomas More             40.11m     131-07   5   
      FOUL  38.59m  39.19m  40.11m       
  5       Fiacable, Eric         Rose-Hulman             39.96m     131-01   4   
      39.28m  39.96m  FOUL  FOUL       
  6       Castillo, Javier       Defiance                39.73m     130-04   3   
      38.06m  FOUL  38.73m  39.73m       
  7       Giardina, Travis       Baldwin Wall            39.71m     130-03   2   
      37.15m  39.71m  38.78m  FOUL       
  8       Sparks, Jacob          Rose-Hulman             39.41m     129-03   1   
      38.10m  FOUL  38.70m  39.41m       
  9       Lewis, Todd            Thomas More             37.62m     123-05 
      36.73m  37.62m  FOUL  FOUL       
 10       Yates, Jonah           Rose-Hulman             37.38m     122-08 
      FOUL  37.38m  FOUL  FOUL       
 11       Perez, Kyler           Hanover                 36.61m     120-01 
      FOUL  36.61m  FOUL  FOUL       
 12       Baker, Nathanael       DePauw                  36.02m     118-02 
      36.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 13       Wilson, Daniel         Baldwin Wall            35.18m     115-05 
      35.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 14       Downs, Matthew         Defiance                34.16m     112-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.16m  FOUL  FOUL   
 15       Sierra, Dionicio       Hanover                 33.89m     111-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.89m   
 16       Fahler, Andrew         Defiance                33.09m     108-07 
      33.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 17       Conley, Tyrus          Baldwin Wall            32.58m     106-11 
      FOUL  32.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 18       Stagg, Jarrid          Rose-Hulman             32.51m     106-08 
      32.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 19       Fountain, Deacon       Hanover                 32.44m     106-05 
      32.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 20       Bergquist, Justin      Defiance                31.86m     104-06 
      FOUL  31.86m  FOUL  FOUL       
 21       Heidle, Josiah         Rose-Hulman             31.83m     104-05 
      31.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 22       Ivery, Darien          Triton Colle            31.46m     103-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.46m  FOUL       
 23       Coultas, Nick          Franklin                31.29m     102-08 
      31.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 24       Ross, Spencer          Defiance                30.14m      98-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.14m  FOUL  FOUL   
 25       Coughlin, Patrick      Baldwin Wall            26.04m      85-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.04m        
 26       Hobbs, Erik            Rose-Hulman             21.77m      71-05 
      21.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
 --       Kimbrough, Henry       Triton Colle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --       Taylor, Lucas          DePauw                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 11  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Min Mark 38.00
        RHIT: ! 228-05  1986        Chris Trapp                                
Cook Stadium: # 198-07  1987        John Hanger, Rose-Hulman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Schrader, Nathan       Rose-Hulman             54.22m     177-11  10   
      53.32m  54.22m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2       Uhl, Nick              Franklin                44.85m     147-02   8   
      41.75m  FOUL  44.85m  FOUL       
  3       Sparks, Jacob          Rose-Hulman             42.68m     140-00   6   
      FOUL  41.06m  42.68m  41.82m       
  4       Alvarez, Gustavo       Triton Colle            42.07m     138-00   5   
      42.07m  FOUL  39.45m  38.81m       
  5       Saunders, Andrew       DePauw                  41.57m     136-05   4   
      37.10m  39.14m  41.57m  38.96m       
  6       Huber, Alex            Rose-Hulman             41.02m     134-07   3   
      41.02m  39.11m  40.21m  FOUL       
  7       Dahlquist, Noah        Franklin                40.63m     133-04   2   
      37.37m  40.63m  38.95m  39.29m       
  8       Motley, Mason          DePauw                  39.42m     129-04   1   
      39.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  9       Wunderlich, Chad       Wabash                  38.72m     127-00 
      34.92m  FOUL  38.72m  37.76m       
 10       Taylor, Lucas          DePauw                  37.60m     123-04 
      37.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 11       Kimbrough, Henry       Triton Colle            34.53m     113-03 
      FOUL  34.53m  FOUL  FOUL       
 12       Caldwell, Paxton       Hanover                 32.16m     105-06 
      32.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 13       Perez, Kyler           Hanover                 29.72m      97-06 
      FOUL  29.72m  FOUL  FOUL       
 14       Fountain, Deacon       Hanover                 29.19m      95-09 
      29.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 15       Wilson, Daniel         Baldwin Wall            28.42m      93-03 
      28.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --       Wason, Jake            Triton Colle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 12  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Min Mark 25.00
        RHIT: ! 116-01  2009        Liz Ridgway                                
Cook Stadium: # 143-11  2015        Brittney Burgess, Illinois College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Phillips, Madison      Baldwin Wall            30.87m     101-03  10   
      28.62m  27.68m  26.77m  30.87m       
  2       Miller, Sarah          Franklin                30.43m      99-10   8   
      28.19m  28.83m  29.73m  30.43m        
  3       Galbreath, Eve         Hanover                 27.99m      91-10   6   
      FOUL  27.99m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4       Adams, Hannah          DePauw                  27.77m      91-01   5   
      26.33m  27.77m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5       Ackerman, Ashley       Baldwin Wall            23.01m      75-06   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.01m       
  6       Woodard, Sydney        Rose-Hulman             13.38m      43-11   3   
      13.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --       Ziccardi, Madeline     Baldwin Wall              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Min Mark 10.00
        RHIT: ! 40-11.75  2008        Janel Belton                             
Cook Stadium: # 43-02.50  2008        Christina Niehaus, Greenville            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Buckhannon, Brooke     Baldwin Wall            11.34m   37-02.50  10   
      FOUL  11.34m  FOUL  10.95m       
  2       Galbreath, Eve         Hanover                 10.78m   35-04.50   8   
      10.78m  10.67m  FOUL  10.32m       
  3       Santen, Cassidy        Defiance                10.45m   34-03.50   6   
      10.45m  10.30m  10.13m  FOUL       
  4       Foster, Carol          Baldwin Wall            10.35m   33-11.50   5   
      9.03m  10.35m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5       Browning, Erin         Hanover                 10.26m   33-08.00   4   
      FOUL  9.66m  10.26m  10.13m       
  6       Gribben, Allison       Thomas More            J10.26m   33-08.00   3   
      9.29m  10.00m  FOUL  10.26m       
  7       Utley, Cassie          Rose-Hulman             10.10m   33-01.75   2   
      9.43m  FOUL  10.10m  FOUL       
  8       Schmidt, Emma          Hanover                  9.59m   31-05.75   1   
      9.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  9       Edwards, Katlyn        Rose-Hulman              8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 10       Kaye, Rebecca          Thomas More              7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 11       Monnett, Isabel        Franklin                 6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Min Mark 12.50
        RHIT: ! 55-04.50  1983        John Singleton                           
Cook Stadium: # 52-06.50  2015        Marcus Dozier, DePauw                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Achladis, Ted          Baldwin Wall            16.08m   52-09.25  10   
      16.00m  16.08m  15.49m  15.60m       
  2       Himes, Josh            Rose-Hulman             15.96m   52-04.50   8   
      FOUL  13.82m  15.02m  15.96m       
  3       Sparks, Jacob          Rose-Hulman             14.03m   46-00.50   6   
      13.16m  14.03m  13.99m  13.67m       
  4       Fiacable, Eric         Rose-Hulman             13.66m   44-09.75   5   
      12.94m  FOUL  13.49m  13.66m       
  5       Schrader, Nathan       Rose-Hulman             13.62m   44-08.25   4   
      13.40m  13.62m  FOUL  13.37m       
  6       Coughlin, Patrick      Baldwin Wall            13.08m   42-11.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.65m  13.08m       
  7       Giardina, Travis       Baldwin Wall            12.98m   42-07.00   2   
      12.04m  12.93m  12.76m  12.98m       
  8       Walbring, David        Rose-Hulman            J12.98m   42-07.00   1   
      12.07m  FOUL  12.62m  12.98m       
  9       Lewis, Todd            Thomas More             12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.23m  12.92m  12.59m  FOUL       
 10       Baker, Nathanael       DePauw                  12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.13m  12.90m  12.54m  FOUL       
 11       Adams, Nathan          Franklin                12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 12       Yates, Jonah           Rose-Hulman             11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 13       Steinmetz, Jacob       Thomas More             11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 14       Ivery, Darien          Triton Colle            11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 15       Williams, Elijah       Hanover                 11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 16       Conley, Tyrus          Baldwin Wall            11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 17       Coultas, Nick          Franklin                10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 18       Stagg, Jarrid          Rose-Hulman             10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 19       Fountain, Deacon       Hanover                 10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  10.73m  FOUL  FOUL       
 20       Downs, Matthew         Defiance                10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.61m  FOUL       
 20       Wilson, Daniel         Baldwin Wall            10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  10.61m  FOUL  FOUL       
 22       Perez, Kyler           Hanover                 10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 23       Tyree, Kaleb           Defiance                10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  10.47m  FOUL  FOUL       
 24       Sofronko, Jacob        Hanover                 10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 25       Heidle, Josiah         Rose-Hulman             10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 26       Sierra, Dionicio       Hanover                  9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 --       Kimbrough, Henry       Triton Colle              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --       Baranoski JR, Jame     Defiance                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 4 Attempts
        RHIT: ! 49-04  1977        Tony Allen                                  
Cook Stadium: # 48-08  1978        Tony Allen, Rose-Hulman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Sykes, Trey            Rose-Hulman             13.23m  +0.0  43-05.00  10   
     13.08m(+0.0) 13.23m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL            
  2       Goncharov, David       Rose-Hulman             12.96m  +0.0  42-06.25   8   
     12.96m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  3       Starlin, Aaron         Rose-Hulman             12.42m  +0.0  40-09.00   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.42m(+0.0) 12.33m(+0.0)       
  4       Drumm-Turner, Cody     Defiance                12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50   5   
     11.94m(+0.0) 11.68m(+0.0) 11.78m(+0.0) 12.15m(+0.0)       
  5       Rosado, Peter          Baldwin Wall            11.82m  +0.0  38-09.50   4   
     11.51m(+0.0) 11.32m(+0.0) 11.82m(+0.0) 11.63m(+0.0)       
  6       Girelli, Tommaso       Hanover                 11.69m  +0.0  38-04.25   3   
     11.33m(+0.0) 11.50m(+0.0) 11.60m(+0.0) 11.69m(+0.0)       
  7       Blankman, Jordan       Hanover                 11.36m  +0.0  37-03.25   2   
     11.23m(+0.0) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0)       
  8       Cohen, Geoffrey        Rose-Hulman             11.26m  +0.0  36-11.50   1   
     11.26m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 --       Dempsey, Alex          Baldwin Wall              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 4 Attempts
        RHIT: ! 37-05.25  2017        Gabi Razma                               
Cook Stadium: # 38-00.75  2004        Angie Hawk, Millikin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Razma, Gabriele        Rose-Hulman             10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50  10   
     10.66m(+0.0) 10.85m(+0.0) 10.85m(+0.0) 10.93m(+0.0)       
  2       London, Lauren         Rose-Hulman             10.56m  +0.0  34-07.75   8   
     10.28m(+0.0) FOUL      10.48m(+0.0) 10.56m(+0.0)       
  3       Fagerberg, Lindsey     Rose-Hulman             10.20m  +0.0  33-05.75   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.20m(+0.0) 10.03m(+0.0)       
  4       Edwards, Jessica       Baldwin Wall            10.09m  +0.0  33-01.25   5   
     10.09m(+0.0) 10.08m(+0.0) 9.90m(+0.0) 10.04m(+0.0)       
  5       Lewicki, Abby          Baldwin Wall             9.94m  +0.0  32-07.50   4   
     9.51m(+0.0) 9.80m(+0.0) 9.53m(+0.0) 9.94m(+0.0)       
  6       Bowling, Kelsey        Franklin                J9.94m  +0.0  32-07.50   3   
     9.72m(+0.0) 9.70m(+0.0) 9.94m(+0.0) 9.78m(+0.0)       
 --       Nicholas, Kail         Baldwin Wall              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 9:21.23  2011        Micah Aldrich                             
Cook Stadium: # 9:16.05  2017        Shane Witters Hicks, DePauw               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ramirez, Oscar         Thomas More           10:00.74   10   
  2       Ciriacks, Nathan       Rose-Hulman           10:06.75    8   
  3       Gross, Nolan           Rose-Hulman           10:43.27    6   
  4       Young, Matthew         Hanover               10:55.05    5   
  5       Nordquist, Neil        Rose-Hulman           11:04.37    4   
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 42.05  2017        Wilson, Sykes, Smith, Hennig                
Cook Stadium: # 41.36  2014        Greenville, Greenville                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      43.52   10   
  2 Triton College  'A'                                   44.75    8   
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 11:26.45  2008        Rachel Krasich                           
Cook Stadium: # 10:40.00  2012        Sarah Fisher, Washington U               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Barlow, Ariel          Hanover               12:18.31   10   
  2       Stump, Amanda          Hanover               12:56.57    8   
  3       Kohler, Ellie          Baldwin Wall          13:13.39    6   
 
Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        RHIT: ! 3:50.76  2011        Derek Bischak                             
Cook Stadium: # 3:49.57  2015        Josh Clark, Washington U                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Lannoy, Aaron          Rose-Hulman            4:09.12   1  10   
  2       Campbell, Michael      Thomas More            4:10.79   1   8   
  3       Ammidown, Evan         Rose-Hulman            4:16.06   1   6   
  4       Hall, Ben              Rose-Hulman            4:17.33   1   5   
  5       Golde, Spencer         DePauw                 4:19.10   1   4   
  6       Heckenlively, Noah     Rose-Hulman            4:22.14   1   3   
  7       Klocke, Ross           Thomas More            4:24.35   1   2   
  8       West, Brandon          Thomas More            4:25.63   1   1   
  9       Spencer, Dallas        Rose-Hulman            4:26.21   2 
 10       Smith, Ronny           Thomas More            4:26.39   1 
 11       Roberts, Spencer       Baldwin Wall           4:27.58   1 
 12       Smith, Will            Rose-Hulman            4:31.88   2 
 13       Gies, Daren            Defiance               4:32.78   1 
 14       Klausler, Will         Rose-Hulman            4:35.54   1 
 15       Page, Brady            St. Mary-of-           4:38.44   2 
 16       Glenn, Luke            Thomas More            4:38.81   2 
 17       Boyce, Noah            DePauw                 4:39.11   2 
 18       Rue, Gavin             Rose-Hulman            4:48.15   2 
 19       Simental, Gerardo      Triton Colle           4:50.42   2 
 20       Conn, Cameron          Rose-Hulman            4:52.24   2 
 21       Pusateri, Joshua       Thomas More            4:55.65   2 
 22       Zartman, Brandon       Defiance               4:56.75   2 
 23       Anaclet, Butoyi        DePauw                 5:02.07   2 
 
Event 22  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        RHIT: ! 4:46.18  2013        Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery                  
Cook Stadium: # 4:35.21  2011        Liz Phillips, Washington U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Morozin, Kally         Rose-Hulman            5:03.73   1  10   
  2       Penrose, Rebecca       Baldwin Wall           5:04.21   1   8   
  3       Coffing, Gabrielle     DePauw                 5:10.65   1   6   
  4       Flowers, Tori          DePauw                 5:11.46   1   5   
  5       Fowler, Katie          Baldwin Wall           5:15.69   1   4   
  6       Kleier, Natalie        Thomas More            5:23.49   1   3   
  7       Barger, Breanna        St. Mary-of-           5:28.07   2   2   
  8       Bahr, Maddy            DePauw                 5:32.77   1   1   
  9       Etherton, Kelsey       Thomas More            5:34.27   1 
 10       Hunter, Sarozjani      Rose-Hulman            5:34.38   2 
 11       Fett, Olivia           Defiance               5:34.86   2 
 12       Fredriksen, Hannah     Baldwin Wall           5:34.89   1 
 13       Nunez-Garcia, Andr     DePauw                 5:35.92   1 
 14       Yencer, Meghan         Franklin               5:38.37   1 
 15       Norimoto, Nana         DePauw                 5:38.98   2 
 16       Boxeth, Anne           Rose-Hulman            5:39.44   1 
 17       Naghdi, Caitlin        Hanover                5:40.03   1 
 18       Giraldo, Patricia      Rose-Hulman            5:41.28   2 
 19       Sullivan, Shannon      Rose-Hulman            5:49.94   2 
 20       Jones, Mackenzie       DePauw                 5:56.62   2 
 21       Updike, Alexis         Rose-Hulman            6:04.35   2 
 22       Arnold, Cora           Rose-Hulman            6:17.37   2 
 
Event 23  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        RHIT: ! 14.30  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
Cook Stadium: # 14.57  2012        Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Jones, RaShawn         Wabash                   15.64  -0.8  10   
  2       Hans, Zach             Thomas More              15.74  -0.8   8   
  3       Wiggins, Josh          Wabash                   16.13  -0.8   6   
  4       Becker, Robby          Baldwin Wall             16.27  -0.8   5   
  5       Stienke, Matt          Franklin                 16.31  -0.8   4   
  6       Dotlich, Johnny        Wabash                   17.64  -0.8   3   
 
Event 24  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        RHIT: ! 14.46  2016        Debie Gedeon                                
Cook Stadium: # 14.46  2016        Debie Gedeon, Rose-Hulman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Bowling, Kelsey        Franklin                 17.19  -0.6  10   
  2       Sicurella, Dakota      Thomas More              18.74  -0.6   8   
  3       Hughes, Kaitlyn        Defiance                 19.60  -0.6   6   
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        RHIT: ! 47.71  1999        Phil Reksel                                 
Cook Stadium: # 48.36  2014        Bruce Gray, Greenville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Hennig, Josh           Rose-Hulman              49.20   1  10   
  2       Young, Corey           Thomas More              50.40   1   8   
  3       Hunter, Reece          Hanover                  50.44   1   6   
  4       Booker, Jordan         DePauw                   50.58   1   5   
  5       Patty, Luke            DePauw                   50.70   2   4   
  6       Pyle, Samuel           Hanover                  51.23   2   3   
  7       Borden, David          Rose-Hulman              51.25   1   2   
  8       Cole, Brandon          Baldwin Wall             51.86   2   1   
  9       Saulcy, Nick           Rose-Hulman              51.87   1 
 10       Payne, Darrell         Hanover                  52.08   1 
 11       Maldeney, Alex         Hanover                  52.28   3 
 12       Caris, Gabe            Defiance                 52.42   2 
 13       Barker, Christophe     Wabash                   53.11   2 
 14       Cravatta, Sam          Triton Colle             53.52   3 
 15       Baehl, Hunter          Wabash                   53.72   2 
 16       Kendrick, Noah         Baldwin Wall             54.44   4 
 17       Edmundson, Angus       Wabash                   54.47   4 
 18       Haynes, Kyle           Rose-Hulman              54.50   4 
 19       Schurig, Aidan         DePauw                   54.67   3 
 20       Suiter, Ballard        Wabash                   55.05   2 
 21       Delgado, Alex          Baldwin Wall             55.91   3 
 22       Osburg, Zack           Thomas More              56.05   2 
 23       Lee, Ezekiel           Triton Colle             56.34   3 
 24       Higgins, Benjamin      DePauw                   56.92   3 
 25       Wason, Jake            Triton Colle           1:03.52   4 
 26       Mojiz, Raza            Triton Colle           1:08.98   4 
 
Event 26  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        RHIT: ! 57.50  2013        Creasy Clauser                              
Cook Stadium: # 56.55  2015        Emily Warner, Greenville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Razma, Gabriele        Rose-Hulman            1:01.97   1  10   
  2       Allen, Ky'le           Baldwin Wall           1:03.97   1   8   
  3       Claypoole, Sydney      Hanover                1:04.87   1   6   
  4       Cheatham, Lois         Rose-Hulman            1:06.63   2   5   
  5       Hester, Mackenzie      Thomas More            1:07.49   1   4   
  6       Reece, Ellie           DePauw                 1:08.87   2   3   
  7       Schabes, Emily         DePauw                 1:08.88   2   2   
  8       West, Morgan           Hanover                1:08.97   1   1   
 
Event 27  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        RHIT: ! 10.92  2016        Wilson / Schulthies                         
Cook Stadium: # 10.83  2010        Carleston Acres, Millikin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Allen, Dawson          Rose-Hulman              11.52  -0.4  3  10   
  2       Avenaim, Jacob         DePauw                   11.56  -0.4  1   8   
  3       Moore, TJ              Thomas More              11.71  -0.4  1   6   
  4       Drumm-Turner, Cody     Defiance                 11.73  -0.4  1   4.50
  4       Taylor, Montez         Thomas More              11.73  -0.4  3   4.50
  6       Hayes, Jacques         Triton Colle             11.80  -0.4  1   3   
  7       Uhl, Nick              Franklin                 11.84  -0.4  1   2   
  8       Hoffmann, Joesph       Triton Colle             11.87  -0.4  3   1   
  9       Hart, Kris             Baldwin Wall             11.88  -0.4  1 
 10       Betz, Brayden          Rose-Hulman              11.92  -0.4  1 
 10       Davis, Keenan          Triton Colle             11.92  -0.4  3 
 12       Booker, Dale           Baldwin Wall             11.98   0.2  2 
 13       Girelli, Tommaso       Hanover                  12.26   0.2  2 
 14       Hornbeck, Derek        Rose-Hulman              12.27   0.2  2 
 15       Baxter, Dax            Franklin                 12.28   0.2  2 
 16       Jackson, Vince         Defiance                 12.32   0.2  2 
 17       Latham, Jordan         Defiance                 12.49  -0.4  3 
 18       Boone, Kamrin          Thomas More              12.66   0.2  2 
 19       Mestre, Bryan          Defiance                 13.62  -0.4  3 
 
Event 28  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        RHIT: ! 12.59  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                            
Cook Stadium: # 12.24  2016        Nia Joiner, Illinois Wesleyan               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Nemeth, Grace          Baldwin Wall             12.98   0.4  1  10   
  2       Oladipupo, Adekite     Rose-Hulman              13.21   0.4  1   8   
  3       Clarke, Morgan         Franklin                 13.28   0.2  2   6   
  4       Miller, Sarah          Franklin                 13.81   0.4  1   5   
  5       Walker, Emily          Franklin                 13.82   0.2  2   4   
  6       Myers, Taylor          DePauw                   13.83   0.4  1   3   
  7       Robbins, Danielle      Defiance                 13.96   0.4  1   2   
  8       Folz, Karen            Rose-Hulman              14.12   0.2  2   1   
  9       Moerhman, Mackenzi     Defiance                 14.23   0.2  2 
 10       Lutzke, Laura          Defiance                 14.68   0.4  1 
 11       Ferry, Malia           Defiance                 14.85   0.4  1 
 12       Settich, Katie         Defiance                 15.05   0.4  1 
 13       Bohner, Ariel          Rose-Hulman              15.16   0.2  2 
 
Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        RHIT: ! 1:53.70  1990        Bob Jacobs                                
Cook Stadium: # 1:51.38  2016        Andrew Sharp, Greenville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Voelz, Samuel          DePauw                 1:57.87   1  10   
  2       Love, Jordan           St. Mary-of-           2:00.84   1   8   
  3       Sheehan, Pierce        DePauw                 2:02.54   1   6   
  4       Hall, Ben              Rose-Hulman            2:04.05   1   5   
  5       Heckenlively, Noah     Rose-Hulman            2:05.82   1   4   
  6       Clegg, Andrew          Hanover                2:06.70   1   3   
  7       Ammidown, Evan         Rose-Hulman            2:08.60   2   2   
  8       Spencer, Dallas        Rose-Hulman            2:08.96   1   1   
  9       Smith, Ronny           Thomas More            2:09.69   1 
 10       Morin, Nick            Wabash                 2:11.40   2 
 11       Ramirez, Oscar         Thomas More            2:11.60   1 
 12       Gies, Daren            Defiance               2:12.20   1 
 13       Smith, Will            Rose-Hulman            2:14.91   2 
 14       Young, Matthew         Hanover                2:16.55   2 
 15       Klausler, Will         Rose-Hulman            2:17.76   2 
 16       Simental, Gerardo      Triton Colle           2:18.30   2 
 17       Friske, Devin          Rose-Hulman            2:19.44   2 
 18       Zartman, Brandon       Defiance               2:20.42   2 
 19       Glenn, Luke            Thomas More            2:24.01   2 
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        RHIT: ! 2:17.11  2010        Creasy Clauser                            
Cook Stadium: # 2:10.29  2012        Erica Jackey, Washington U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Gruszka, Natalie       DePauw                 2:26.35   1  10   
  2       Morozin, Kally         Rose-Hulman            2:27.63   1   8   
  3       Penrose, Rebecca       Baldwin Wall           2:28.16   1   6   
  4       Fowler, Katie          Baldwin Wall           2:28.67   1   5   
  5       Coffing, Gabrielle     DePauw                 2:33.58   1   4   
  6       Callens, Jayla         Franklin               2:34.06   1   3   
  7       Harris, Maggie         Thomas More            2:37.06   2   2   
  8       Kleier, Natalie        Thomas More            2:38.68   2   1   
  9       Kohler, Ellie          Baldwin Wall           2:39.20   2 
 10       Fett, Olivia           Defiance               2:41.91   1 
 11       Boxeth, Anne           Rose-Hulman            2:42.62   1 
 12       Hunter, Sarozjani      Rose-Hulman            2:43.98   2 
 13       Stump, Amanda          Hanover                2:47.35   2 
 14       Giraldo, Patricia      Rose-Hulman            2:50.13   2 
 15       Hawkins, Abby          Rose-Hulman            2:51.09   2 
 16       Barlow, Ariel          Hanover                2:54.63   1 
 17       Sullivan, Shannon      Rose-Hulman            2:56.98   2 
 18       Updike, Alexis         Rose-Hulman            3:01.28   2 
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        RHIT: ! 51.63  2000        Phil Reksel                                 
Cook Stadium: # 53.02  2010        Wes Chamblee, Wabash                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Evans, John            Rose-Hulman              58.57   1  10   
  2       Strong, Andrew         Hanover                  58.66   1   8   
  3       McCormick, Tyler       Rose-Hulman              58.77   1   6   
  4       Malone, Rogeno         Wabash                   59.33   1   5   
  5       Novotny, Andrew        Rose-Hulman              59.66   2   4   
  6       Blankman, Jordan       Hanover                1:01.04   2   3   
  7       Mitalo, Eric           Rose-Hulman            1:02.26   2   2   
  8       Dotlich, Johnny        Wabash                 1:03.02   1   1   
  9       Zadlo, Kristian        Rose-Hulman            1:04.88   2 
 10       James, Andrew          Thomas More            1:05.49   2 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 1:03.81  2014        Addie Johnson                             
Cook Stadium: # 1:02.96  2014        Allie Boudreau, Illinois-Weslyan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hunter, Kenna          Hanover                1:06.74   10   
  2       Bruns, Clare           Rose-Hulman            1:08.84    8   
  3       Hall, Olivia           Hanover                1:12.42    6   
  4       Moerhman, Mackenzi     Defiance               1:25.07    5   
 
Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        RHIT: ! 21.90  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
Cook Stadium: # 21.37  2008        Jarod Renford, Greenville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Patty, Luke            DePauw                   22.66  -0.8  1  10   
  2       Booker, Jordan         DePauw                   22.94  -0.8  1   8   
  3       Allen, Dawson          Rose-Hulman              23.27  -0.8  1   6   
  4       Moore, TJ              Thomas More              23.31  -0.8  1   5   
  5       Young, Corey           Thomas More              23.47   0.2  3   4   
  6       Maldeney, Alex         Hanover                  23.66  +0.0  2   3   
  7       Caris, Gabe            Defiance                 23.81   0.2  3   2   
  8       Cravatta, Sam          Triton Colle             23.90  -0.2  4   1   
  9       Noblittt, Clayton      Hanover                  23.93   0.2  3 
 10       Taylor, Montez         Thomas More              24.04  -0.8  1 
 11       Avenaim, Jacob         DePauw                   24.09  +0.0  2 
 12       Uhl, Nick              Franklin                 24.23  -0.8  1 
 13       Drumm-Turner, Cody     Defiance                 24.29  +0.0  2 
 14       Riley, Brennan         Wabash                   24.31   0.2  3 
 14       Hans, Zach             Thomas More              24.31  +0.0  2 
 16       Betz, Brayden          Rose-Hulman              24.32  +0.0  2 
 17       Booker, Dale           Baldwin Wall             24.37  +0.0  5 
 18       Fielder, Jalen         Wabash                   24.51   0.2  3 
 19       Hayes, Jacques         Triton Colle             25.09  +0.0  2 
 20       Boone, Kamrin          Thomas More              25.22  +0.0  5 
 21       Osburg, Zack           Thomas More              25.42  -0.2  4 
 22       Latham, Jordan         Defiance                 25.54  +0.0  5 
 23       Lee, Ezekiel           Triton Colle             25.63   0.2  3 
 24       Strehl, Jared          Wabash                   25.95  +0.0  5 
 25       Alvarez, Gustavo       Triton Colle             26.36   0.2  3 
 
Event 34  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        RHIT: ! 26.16  2006        Ashley Bernal                               
Cook Stadium: # 25.10  2016        Chelsea Gilles, Greenville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Nemeth, Grace          Baldwin Wall             26.50  -0.1  1  10   
  2       Clarke, Morgan         Franklin                 27.14  -0.1  1   8   
  3       Fagerberg, Lindsey     Rose-Hulman              27.69  -0.1  1   6   
  4       Oladipupo, Adekite     Rose-Hulman              27.80  -0.1  1   5   
  5       Myers, Taylor          DePauw                   28.51  -0.6  2   4   
  6       Robbins, Danielle      Defiance                 28.78  -0.1  1   3   
  7       Miller, Sarah          Franklin                 28.95  -0.1  1   2   
  8       Folz, Karen            Rose-Hulman              29.49  -0.6  2   1   
  9       Walker, Emily          Franklin                 29.65  -0.6  2 
 10       Szelazek, Michalin     Unat-Triton              29.67  -0.3  3 
 11       Horn, Caroline         Hanover                  30.01  -0.3  3 
 12       Reece, Ellie           DePauw                   30.08  -0.6  2 
 13       Schabes, Emily         DePauw                   30.49  -0.3  3 
 14       Ferry, Malia           Defiance                 30.76  -0.6  2 
 15       Lutzke, Laura          Defiance                 31.66  -0.3  3 
 16       Settich, Katie         Defiance                 32.03  -0.6  2 
 17       Hughes, Kaitlyn        Defiance                 32.67  -0.3  3 
 18       Winzenread, Taylor     Hanover                  33.38  -0.3  3 
 
Event 35  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 14:51.00  1975        D. Dierckman                             
Cook Stadium: # 14:38.91  2011        David Spandorfer, Washington U           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Burguete, Polo         DePauw                14:55.77   10   
  2       Hickmott, Josh         Baldwin Wall          15:00.54    8   
  3       Hedrick, Jacob         Hanover               15:04.50    6   
  4       Martin, Cole           DePauw                15:07.40    5   
  5       Stevenot, Matthew      Rose-Hulman           15:09.15    4   
  6       Rector, Joe            Hanover               15:12.02    3   
  7       Dearing, Walt          Rose-Hulman           15:13.49    2   
  8       Anspaugh, Alton        Rose-Hulman           15:20.17    1   
  9       Hill, Matt             Rose-Hulman           15:22.97  
 10       Batt, Zach             DePauw                15:23.20  
 11       Meszaros, Nick         DePauw                15:23.75  
 12       Reynoso, Jose          Baldwin Wall          15:25.91  
 13       Wuest, Kevin           Rose-Hulman           15:33.95  
 14       Irwin, Nick            Baldwin Wall          15:35.48  
 15       Brumfield, Clayton     Franklin              15:43.46  
 16       Harkins, Chandler      Rose-Hulman           15:43.91  
 17       Conners, Blaine        Franklin              15:47.78  
 18       Mahon, Spencer         Baldwin Wall          15:53.40  
 19       Meyer, Samuel          DePauw                15:57.86  
 20       Graham, Chris          Franklin              16:00.28  
 21       Worley, Aaron          DePauw                16:04.44  
 22       Sullivan, Sean         Rose-Hulman           16:22.45  
 23       Hall, Jonathan         Rose-Hulman           16:26.90  
 24       La Luz, Eric           DePauw                16:48.50  
 25       Sargent, J.T.          Franklin              17:07.39  
 26       Rector, Adam           Franklin              17:42.71  
 27       Turner, Jacob          St. Mary-of-          18:02.20  
 28       Vandermark, Logan      Franklin              18:02.76  
 29       Groves, Sean           Franklin              18:11.07  
 30       Shaw, Thomas           St. Mary-of-          18:30.93  
 31       Creamer, Alex          Franklin              19:18.17  
 --       Elrod, Levi            St. Mary-of-               DNF  
 
Event 36  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 17:33.73  2014        Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery                 
Cook Stadium: # 17:26.83  2017        Kelly Brennan, Principia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Pendola, Bella         Baldwin Wall          18:02.15   10   
  2       Kile, Madison          Baldwin Wall          18:23.31    8   
  3       Marek, Hastings        Baldwin Wall          18:24.11    6   
  4       Hennessey, Meghan      DePauw                18:29.21    5   
  5       Thompson, Haley        DePauw                18:34.95    4   
  6       Otte, Molina           Baldwin Wall          18:37.47    3   
  7       Blaisdell, Camille     Rose-Hulman           18:51.00    2   
  8       Hickman, Riley         DePauw                19:06.38    1   
  9       Ross, Emma             Rose-Hulman           19:17.56  
 10       Cassidy, Annelise      Rose-Hulman           19:22.51  
 11       Shubella, Rachel       Rose-Hulman           19:47.28  
 12       Esterline, Grace       Franklin              19:52.98  
 13       Wells, Jessica         Rose-Hulman           20:00.20  
 14       Schulz, Kendyll        St. Mary-of-          20:36.22  
 15       Singer, Kira           DePauw                20:50.03  
 16       Ocvirk, Pia            DePauw                21:32.63  
 17       Dudley, Teresa         St. Mary-of-          22:13.06  
 18       Correll, Madeleine     Franklin              22:34.99  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 3:15.21  2011        B Austgen, P Bouagnon, T Hannan, S Cole   
Cook Stadium: # 3:17.50  2011        Rose-Hulman                               
                         B Austgen, P Bouagnon, T Hannan, S Coleman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:21.58   10   
  2 Wabash  'A'                                         3:23.67    8   
  3 Hanover  'A'                                        3:24.25    6   
  4 Wabash  'B'                                        x3:33.39  
  5 DePauw  'A'                                         3:34.19    5   
  6 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                3:38.43    4   
  7 Baldwin Wallace  'C'                               x3:55.43  
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        RHIT: ! 4:00.70  2015        Harper, Razma, Heckenlively, Johnson      
Cook Stadium: # 3:56.22  2014        Illinois-Weslyan, Illinois-Weslyan        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    4:15.43   10   
  2 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                                4:22.83    8   
 -- Baldwin Wallace  'B'                                    DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baldwin Wallace            187        2) Rose-Hulman               143   
    3) Hanover                     96        4) Franklin                   62   
    5) Defiance                    60        6) DePauw                     59   
    7) Thomas More                 25        8) St. Mary-of-the-Woods       2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                269        2) DePauw                     99   
    3) Thomas More                 66.50     4) Hanover                    64   
    5) Baldwin Wallace             61        6) Franklin                   34   
    7) Wabash                      33        8) Defiance                   31.50
    9) Triton College              23       10) St. Mary-of-the-Woods       8