2018 Rose-Hulman Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Position Major Hometown/High School
Cora Arnold full bio Cora Arnold So. Mid-Distance Chemical Engineering West Covina, Calif. / South Hills
Camille Blaisdell full bio Camille Blaisdell Sr. Distance Biomedical Engineering Barrington, Ill. / Barrington
Ariel Bohner full bio Ariel Bohner Jr. Sprints Biology Terre Haute, Ind. / Home School
Anne Boxeth full bio Anne Boxeth Jr. Mid-Distance Computer Science Saline, Mich. / Saline
Clare Bruns full bio Clare Bruns So. Sprints Biomedical Engineering Batesville, Ind. / Batesville
Annelise Cassidy full bio Annelise Cassidy Sr. Distance Biomedical Engineering Carnation, Wash. / Holy Names Academy
Lois Cheatham full bio Lois Cheatham Fr. Sprinter Civil Engineering Putnamville, Ind. / South Putnam
Emily Dowden full bio Emily Dowden Jr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Bartlett, Ill. / Bartlett
Katlyn Edwards full bio Katlyn Edwards So. Throws Civil Engineering Lake Elsinore, Calif. / Temescal Canyon
Lindsey Fagerberg full bio Lindsey Fagerberg Sr. Sprints Biomedical Engineering Buena Vista, Colo. / Buena Vista
Karen Folz full bio Karen Folz Fr. Sprinter Chemical Engineering Cincinnati, Ohio / Indian Hills
Debie Gedeon full bio Debie Gedeon Jr. Hurdles/Sprints Mechanical Engineering Columbus, Ind. / North
Patricia Giraldo full bio Patricia Giraldo Fr. Distance Electrical Engineering Fort Wayne, Ind. / Northrop
Anastacia Greene full bio Anastacia Greene Fr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Henryville, Ind. / Henryville
Abby Hawkins full bio Abby Hawkins Jr. Distance Biomedical Engineering Casstown, Ohio / Miami East
Victoria Heckenlively full bio Victoria Heckenlively Sr. Sprints Mechanical Engineering Hillsdale, Mich. / Hillsdale Academy
Sarozjani Hunter full bio Sarozjani Hunter Fr. Distance Biomedical Engineering Shiloh, Ill. / Governor French Academy
Caroline Johnson full bio Caroline Johnson Sr. High Jump Mechanical Engineering Arlington, Va. / Georgetown Visitation
Alexa Kovacs full bio Alexa Kovacs So. Distance Mathematics Greenwood, Ind. / Center Grove
Lauren London full bio Lauren London Jr. Pole Vault/Hurdles Chemical Engineering Hurricane, W.Va. / Hurricane
Kally Morozin full bio Kally Morozin Jr. Distance Biomedical Engineering Libertyville, Ill. / Carmel
Adekite Oladipupo full bio Adekite Oladipupo So. Sprints/Jumps Mechanical Engineering Decatur, Ill. / St. Teresa
Mary Petersen full bio Mary Petersen So. Distance Computer Science Zionsville, Ind. / Zionsville
Gabi Razma full bio Gabi Razma Sr. Jumps Biomedical Engineering Durango, Colo. / Durango
Emma Ross full bio Emma Ross Sr. Distance Biochemistry Connersville, Ind. / Connersville
Brooke Schroeder full bio Brooke Schroeder Fr. Pole Vault Chemical Engineering Westerville, Ohio / Central
Jaclyn Setina full bio Jaclyn Setina Sr. Jumps Biomedical Engineering Kildeer, Ill. / Stevenson
Rachel Shubella full bio Rachel Shubella So. Sprints Chemical Engineering Salt Lake City, Utah / Judge Memorial
Shannon Sullivan full bio Shannon Sullivan So. Distance Biomedical Engineering Terre Haute, Ind. / South Vigo
Alexis Updike full bio Alexis Updike So. Sprints Chemical Engineering Hamilton, Ohio / Badin
Cassie Utley full bio Cassie Utley Fr. Throws Mechanical Engineering Danville, Ind. / Danville
Jessica Wells full bio Jessica Wells So. Distance Civil Engineering Indianapolis, Ind. / Warren Central
Sydney Woodard full bio Sydney Woodard Jr. Throws Chemical Engineering Georgetown, Ky. / Lexington Catholic
Alessandro Adarve full bio Alessandro Adarve Sr. Sprints Chemical Engineering Asheville, N.C. / Asheville
Austin Allen full bio Austin Allen Sr. High Jump Mechanical Engineering Danville, Ind. / Danville
Dawson Allen full bio Dawson Allen Fr. Sprints Civil Engineering Yorktown, Ind. / Yorktown
Evan Ammidown full bio Evan Ammidown So. Distance Chemical Engineering Lakewood, Colo. / Green Mountain
Alton Anspaugh full bio Alton Anspaugh Sr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Shelbyville, Ind. / Shelbyville
Jacob Back full bio Jacob Back Fr. Jumps / Sprints Electrical Engineering Harrison, Ohio / Harrison
Evan Bauer full bio Evan Bauer Jr. Sprints Electrical Engineering Celestine, Ind. / Northeast Dubois
Brayden Betz full bio Brayden Betz Sr. Sprints Electrical Engineering Jasper, Ind. / Jasper
David Borden full bio David Borden Jr. Sprints Chemical Engineering Mason, Ohio / Mason
Camden Chatham full bio Camden Chatham So. Sprints Mechanical Engineering Madison, Ind. / Southwestern
Nathan Ciriacks full bio Nathan Ciriacks So. Distance Chemical Engineering Green Bay, Wis. / Notre Dame
Geoffrey Cohen full bio Geoffrey Cohen Fr. Jumps Computer Engineering Pittsburgh, Pa. / Winchester Thurston Prep
Cameron Conn full bio Cameron Conn Sr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Cutler, Ind. / Carroll
Walt Dearing full bio Walt Dearing Sr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Indianapolis, Ind. / Roncalli
Joshua Eckels full bio Joshua Eckels Fr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Evansville, Ind. / Harrison
John Evans full bio John Evans Sr. Sprints Civil Engineering Tuscola, Ill. / Tuscola
Eric Fiacable full bio Eric Fiacable Jr. Throws Civil Engineering Crown Point, Ind. / Crown Point
Devin Friske full bio Devin Friske Sr. Mid-Distance Chemical Engineering McHenry, Ill. / McHenry
David Goncharov full bio David Goncharov Fr. Sprints/Jumps Computer Science Lincolnshire, Ill. / Adlai Stevenson
Ben Gothard full bio Ben Gothard Fr. Distance Computer Science Cincinnati, Ohio / Turpin
Nolan Gross full bio Nolan Gross So. Distance Civil & Chemical Engineering Nashville, Tenn. / Martin Luther King
Ben Hall full bio Ben Hall So. Distance Computer Science Flagstaff, Ariz. / Northland Prep
Jonathan Hall full bio Jonathan Hall Sr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Flagstaff, Ariz. / Northland Prep
Chandler Harkins full bio Chandler Harkins Sr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Boulder City, Nev. / Boulder City
Kyle Haynes full bio Kyle Haynes So. Sprints Mechanical Engineering West Chester, Ohio / Lakota West
Noah Heckenlively full bio Noah Heckenlively Fr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Hillsdale, Mich. / Hillsdale Academy
Josiah Heidle full bio Josiah Heidle Fr. Throws Mechanical Engineering Danville, Ill. / Danville
Josh Hennig full bio Josh Hennig Sr. Sprints Mechanical Engineering Springfield, Ill. / Lutheran
Matt Hill full bio Matt Hill Sr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Connersville, Ind. / Connersville
Josh Himes full bio Josh Himes Sr. Throws Electrical Engineering McCordsville, Ind. / Heritage Christian
Erik Hobbs full bio Erik Hobbs So. Throws Mechanical Engineering Peru, Ind. / Peru
Mikey Holtz full bio Mikey Holtz Fr. Pole Vault Optical Engineering Elkhart, Ind. / Central
Derek Hornbeck full bio Derek Hornbeck Jr. Sprints Mechanical Engineering Newburgh, Ind. / Castle
Alex Huber full bio Alex Huber So. Sprints Optical Engineering Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Will Klausler full bio Will Klausler Sr. Distance Civil Engineering Naperville, Ill. / Central
Aaron Lannoy full bio Aaron Lannoy So. Distance Optical Engineering Muncie, Ind. / Burris
Mitchell Lugsch full bio Mitchell Lugsch Fr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Golden, Colo. / Lakewood
Tyler McCormick full bio Tyler McCormick So. Hurdles Civil Engineering Carbondale, Ill. / Carbondale
Eric Mitalo full bio Eric Mitalo So. Sprints Mechanical Engineering Mount Prospect, Ill. / St. Viator
Nathan Nordquist full bio Nathan Nordquist Fr. Distance Computer Science Jerome, Idaho / Jerome
Andrew Novotny full bio Andrew Novotny Fr. Hurdles Mechanical Engineering Morristown, N.J. / Madison
Nick Palmer full bio Nick Palmer Jr. Pole Vault Chemical Engineering Madison, Ind. / Madison
Cameron Prisby full bio Cameron Prisby So. Pole Vault Civil Engineering Schererville, Ind. / Lake Central
Nathan Pryor full bio Nathan Pryor Fr. Distance Electrical Engineering Crawfordsville, Ind. / Crawfordsville
Gavin Rue full bio Gavin Rue Fr. Distance Chemical Engineering Fishers, Ind. / Fishers
Nick Saulcy full bio Nick Saulcy Sr. Sprints Chemical Engineering Bloomington, Ill. / Tri-Valley
Kennedy Schnieders full bio Kennedy Schnieders Jr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Plymouth, Ind. / Plymouth
Nathan Schrader full bio Nathan Schrader So. Throws Mechanical Engineering Lindstrom, Minn. / Chisago Lakes
William Smith full bio William Smith Fr. Distance Computer Science Lebanon, Ind. / Lebanon
Jacob Sparks full bio Jacob Sparks So. Throws Chemical Engineering Haubstadt, Ind. / Gibson Southern
Dallas Spencer full bio Dallas Spencer So. Distance Electrical Engineering Stanford, Ill. / Olympia
Jarrid Stagg full bio Jarrid Stagg Fr. Throws Mechanical Engineering Brazil, Ind. / Clay City
Aaron Starlin full bio Aaron Starlin Sr. Jumps Electrical Engineering Danville, Ind. / Danville
Matthew Stevenot full bio Matthew Stevenot So. Distance Mechanical Engineering Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Sean Sullivan full bio Sean Sullivan Jr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Indianapolis, Ind. / Chatard
Trey Sykes full bio Trey Sykes Jr. Jumps Electrical Engineering Houston, Texas / Bay Area Christian
Geoffrey Tomlinson full bio Geoffrey Tomlinson Fr. Throws Computer Engineering Houston, Texas / Woods
Jake Untener full bio Jake Untener So. Distance Mechanical Engineering Kettering, Ohio / Archbishop Alter
David Walbring full bio David Walbring Jr. Throws Chemical Engineering New Carlisle, Ind. / New Carlisle
Kevin Wuest full bio Kevin Wuest Jr. Distance Mechanical Engineering Fort Wayne, Ind. / Bishop Dwenger
Jonah Yates full bio Jonah Yates Fr. Throws Electrical Engineering Cincinnati, Ohio / St. Xavier
Kristian Zadlo full bio Kristian Zadlo Fr. Pole Vault Computer Engineering River Forest, Ill. / Oak Park & RF