Top Stories

Schedule
Fri Feb 23
2:00 PM EST
Anderson
HCAC Tournament Semifinal at Rose-Hulman
Fri Feb 23
6:30 PM EST
Hanover
HCAC Tournament Semifinal at Rose-Hulman
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM EST
at Oglethorpe
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM EST
at Oglethorpe
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM EST
vs. Citadel
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Mon Feb 26
8:30 AM EST
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 4
Mon Feb 26
9:00 AM EST
vs. Davenport
@ Florida Spring Trip
Mon Feb 26
9:00 AM EST
vs. Davenport
@ Florida Spring Trip
Mon Feb 26
10:30 AM EST
vs. Neumann
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 1
Mon Feb 26
10:30 AM EST
vs. Cabrini
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 5
Mon Feb 26
2:00 PM EST
vs. Capital
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 1
Mon Feb 26
5:30 PM EST
vs. Florida Tech
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue Feb 27
9:00 AM EST
vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue Feb 27
9:00 AM EST
vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue Feb 27
9:00 AM EST
vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2
Tue Feb 27
11:30 AM EST
vs. Capital
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2
Tue Feb 27
2:30 PM EST
vs. Grove City
@ Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium
Tue Feb 27
3:00 PM EST
vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue Feb 27
3:00 PM EST
vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Trip
Wed Feb 28
9:00 AM EST
vs. Mt. St. Mary's
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed Feb 28
9:00 AM EST
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 5
Wed Feb 28
9:30 AM EST
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Stadium
Wed Feb 28
11:30 AM EST
vs. Eastern
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2
Wed Feb 28
6:00 PM EST
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA Tennis Center
Wed Feb 28
6:00 PM EST
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA Tennis Center
Thu Mar 01
10:00 AM EST
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Stadium
Thu Mar 01
2:00 PM EST
vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1
Thu Mar 01
4:30 PM EST
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1
Fri Mar 02
TBA
vs. NCAA Diving Regional
@ Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago)
Fri Mar 02
9:00 AM EST
vs. Alma
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 8
Fri Mar 02
9:00 AM EST
vs. Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 4
Fri Mar 02
11:30 AM EST
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1
Sat Mar 03
11:00 AM
vs. NCAA Last Chance Qualifier
@ Ada, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
TBA
vs. NCAA Diving Regional
@ Chicago, Ill. (University of Chicago)
Sat Mar 03
12:00 PM EST
at Oglethorpe
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM EST
at Oglethorpe
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Mon Feb 26
10:30 AM EST
vs. Neumann
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 1
Mon Feb 26
2:00 PM EST
vs. Capital
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 1
Tue Feb 27
2:30 PM EST
vs. Grove City
@ Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium
Wed Feb 28
9:30 AM EST
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Stadium
Thu Mar 01
10:00 AM EST
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Stadium
Fri Mar 02
9:00 AM EST
vs. Alma
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Field 8
Sat Mar 03
12:00 PM EST
at Oglethorpe
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM EST
at Oglethorpe
Sat Mar 10
12:00 PM CST
at Augustana (Ill.)
Sun Mar 11
12:00 PM CDT
at Augustana (Ill.)
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Mon Feb 26
8:30 AM EST
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 4
Mon Feb 26
10:30 AM EST
vs. Cabrini
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 5
Tue Feb 27
9:00 AM EST
vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2
Tue Feb 27
11:30 AM EST
vs. Capital
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2
Wed Feb 28
9:00 AM EST
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 5
Wed Feb 28
11:30 AM EST
vs. Eastern
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 2
Thu Mar 01
2:00 PM EST
vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1
Thu Mar 01
4:30 PM EST
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1
Fri Mar 02
9:00 AM EST
vs. Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 4
Fri Mar 02
11:30 AM EST
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way 1
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM EST
at Oglethorpe
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM EST
vs. Citadel
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Mon Feb 26
9:00 AM EST
vs. Davenport
@ Florida Spring Trip
Mon Feb 26
5:30 PM EST
vs. Florida Tech
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue Feb 27
9:00 AM EST
vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue Feb 27
3:00 PM EST
vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Trip
Wed Feb 28
9:00 AM EST
vs. Mt. St. Mary's
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed Feb 28
6:00 PM EST
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA Tennis Center
Sat Mar 10
2:30 PM EST
vs. Eastern Ill.
@ Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Sat Mar 17
12:00 PM EDT
Defiance
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Sep 01
7:00 PM EDT
at Mount Union
Sat Sep 08
7:00 PM EDT
Rhodes
Rose-Hulman Night
Sat Sep 15
1:30 PM EDT
at Mt. St. Joseph
Sat Sep 22
1:30 PM EDT
Manchester
Sat Sep 29
1:30 PM EDT
at Franklin
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM EDT
Bluffton
Homecoming Game
Sat Oct 20
1:30 PM EDT
Anderson
Athletic Hall of Fame Game
Sat Oct 27
1:30 PM EDT
at Defiance
Sat Nov 03
1:30 PM EDT
at Hanover
Sat Nov 10
1:30 PM EST
Earlham
Senior Day
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Tue Aug 21
7:30 PM CDT
at Southern Ind.
Exhibition Contest
Fri Aug 24
6:00 PM EDT
Wilmington
Exhibition Contest
Fri Aug 31
7:30 PM CDT
at Principia
Sat Sep 01
7:00 PM CDT
at North Central (Ill.)
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM CDT
at Greenville
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM EDT
Thomas More
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM EDT
Wabash
Sat Sep 15
7:30 PM CDT
at Millikin
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM EDT
DePauw
Sat Sep 22
5:00 PM EDT
Ohio Northern
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Mon Aug 20
6:00 PM CDT
at Southern Ind.
Exhibition Contest
Sat Aug 25
3:00 PM EDT
Webster
Exhibition Contest
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM EDT
Lake Forest
Tue Sep 04
6:00 PM EDT
Principia
Fri Sep 07
7:30 PM EDT
Trine
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM CDT
at Greenville
Sat Sep 15
5:00 PM CDT
at Millikin
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM EDT
at DePauw
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM EDT
Ill. Wesleyan
Wed Sep 26
4:00 PM EDT
at St. Mary-Woods
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM EST
at Oglethorpe
Mon Feb 26
9:00 AM EST
vs. Davenport
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue Feb 27
9:00 AM EST
vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Florida Spring Trip
Tue Feb 27
3:00 PM EST
vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Trip
Wed Feb 28
6:00 PM EST
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA Tennis Center
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 31
2:00 PM CDT
vs. Central (Iowa)
@ University of Chicago Invitational
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM CDT
at Chicago
Sat Sep 01
10:00 AM CDT
vs. North Park
@ University of Chicago Invitational
Sat Sep 01
2:00 PM CDT
vs. Cornell College
@ University of Chicago Invitational
Wed Sep 05
7:30 PM EDT
Webster
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM CDT
vs. MacMurray
@ Washington U. Invitational
Fri Sep 07
7:00 PM CDT
vs. Carthage
@ Washington U. Invitational
Sat Sep 08
2:30 PM CDT
vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Washington U. Invitational
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM EDT
St. Mary-Woods
Fri Sep 14
TBA
vs. TBA
@ DePauw Invitational
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 23
2:00 PM EST
Anderson
at Rose-Hulman
HCAC Tournament Semifinal at Rose-Hulman
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM EST
Hanover
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
@ Terre Haute, Ind. HCAC Tournament Semifinal
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Feb 23
6:30 PM EST
Hanover
HCAC Tournament Semifinal at Rose-Hulman
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Scoreboard
Sat Feb 17
vs. HCAC Indoor Championships M-1st; W-1st
@ Anderson, Ind.
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Principia W, 9-0
@ Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Principia W, 9-0
@ Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Manchester W, 89-50
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Manchester W, 77-70
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat May 06
Final
at Mt. St. Joseph L, 12-3
Sat May 06
Final
at Mt. St. Joseph L, 7-5
Sun May 07
Final
at Mt. St. Joseph L, 9-0
Thu May 11
Final - 10 innings
at Earlham L, 4-3
HCAC Tournament
Fri May 12
Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph L, 3-1
@ Richmond, Ind. HCAC Tournament
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Defiance L, 9-4
Thu Apr 27
Final
Webster L, 10-4
Go 4 The Goal Game
Thu Apr 27
Final
Webster W, 13-6
Go 4 The Goal Game
Mon May 01
Final - 5 innings
Franklin L, 14-4
Senior Day
Mon May 01
Final
Franklin L, 8-4
Senior Day
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat May 06
Final
vs. Anderson W, 7-0
@ West Indy Racquet Club HCAC Semifinal Match
Sun May 07
Final
vs. Earlham W, 5-2
@ West Indy Racquet Club HCAC Championship Match
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Wheaton (Ill.) W, 5-4
@ St. Louis, Mo. NCAA Division III Tournament - Round 1
Fri May 12
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 5-1
NCAA 2nd Round
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Principia W, 9-0
@ Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 07
Final
Mt. St. Joseph W, 35-10
Homecoming Game
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Manchester W, 44-13
Sat Oct 21
Final
Franklin L, 29-22
Senior Day
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Bluffton W, 31-28
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Earlham W, 83-14
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Bluffton W, 1-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Franklin W, 1-0
Sat Oct 28
Final - 2OT
Hanover T, 0-0
Senior Day
Wed Nov 01
Final - 2OT
at Hanover T, 1-1
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 04
Final - 2OT
at Transylvania L, 2-1
HCAC Tournament Championship Game
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 14
Final
Defiance W, 3-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
Mt. St. Joseph W, 1-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Bluffton L, 1-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
Franklin L, 2-1
Sat Oct 28
Final - 2OT
Hanover T, 0-0
Senior Day
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Indiana-East W, 6-3
Sat Oct 14
Final
Earlham W, 9-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
vs. Earlham W, 5-0
@ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind. HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Franklin L, 5-2
@ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind. HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Principia W, 9-0
@ Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 21
Final
Hanover L, 3-1
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Earlham W, 3-0
Sat Oct 28
Final
Defiance W, 3-0
Senior Day
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Transylvania W, 3-1
@ Hanover, Ind. HCAC Semifinal Match
Sun Nov 05
Final
at Hanover L, 3-0
HCAC Tournament Final
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 17
Final - OT
73 Mt. St. Joseph
74 at Earlham
Richmond, IN
Sat Feb 17
Final
92 Anderson
87 at Transylvania
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Manchester W, 77-70
Tue Feb 20
Final
78 Bluffton
88 at Hanover
HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Feb 20
Final
95 Anderson
82 at Transylvania
HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Bluffton W, 50-44
Wed Feb 07
Final
Franklin W, 77-39
Sat Feb 10
Final
Earlham W, 52-40
Senior Day
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Anderson W, 61-31
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Manchester W, 89-50
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Standings

2017-18 HCAC Men's Basketball

Conf Overall
Hanover 14-4 20-6
Mt. St. Joseph 14-4 17-8
Rose-Hulman 14-4 16-9
Transylvania 12-6 17-9
Anderson 9-9 15-11
Bluffton 8-10 11-15
Franklin 7-11 8-17
Earlham 6-12 8-17
Manchester 4-14 6-19
Defiance 2-16 3-22
Full Standings

2017-18 HCAC Women's Basketball

Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 18-0 22-3
Transylvania 15-3 20-5
Bluffton 14-4 20-6
Hanover 13-5 18-8
Earlham 7-11 7-19
Mt. St. Joseph 6-12 10-16
Franklin 6-12 7-17
Manchester 6-12 7-18
Defiance 5-13 7-18
Anderson 0-18 0-25
Full Standings

2017 HCAC Baseball

Conf Overall
Bluffton 0-0 0-0
Defiance 0-0 0-0
Earlham 0-0 0-0
Franklin 0-0 0-0
Hanover 0-0 0-0
Manchester 0-0 0-0
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 0-0
Rose-Hulman 0-0 0-0
Transylvania 0-0 0-0
Anderson 0-0 0-2
Full Standings

2017 HCAC Softball

Conf Overall
Anderson 0-0 0-0
Bluffton 0-0 0-0
Defiance 0-0 0-0
Franklin 0-0 0-0
Hanover 0-0 0-0
Manchester 0-0 0-0
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 0-0
Rose-Hulman 0-0 0-0
Transylvania 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2017 HCAC Men's Tennis

Conf Overall
Mt. St. Joseph 0-0 1-0
Rose-Hulman 0-0 1-0
Earlham 0-0 3-1
Franklin 0-0 3-2
Hanover 0-0 1-5
Anderson 0-0 0-0
Bluffton 0-0 0-0
Transylvania 0-0 0-0
Defiance 0-0 0-1
Manchester 0-0 0-2
Full Standings

2017 HCAC Football

Conf Overall
Franklin 8-0 8-3
Rose-Hulman 7-1 8-2
Manchester 5-3 6-4
Mt. St. Joseph 5-3 6-4
Bluffton 4-4 4-6
Hanover 4-4 4-6
Defiance 2-6 2-8
Anderson 1-7 1-9
Earlham 0-8 0-10
Full Standings

2017 HCAC Men's Soccer

Conf Overall
Transylvania 8-1 17-2
Hanover 7-1-1 12-4-2
Rose-Hulman 7-1-1 12-5-3
Manchester 6-3 10-9
Anderson 4-5 9-9-1
Defiance 4-5 8-8-2
Earlham 3-5-1 3-13-1
Mt. St. Joseph 2-6-1 5-11-3
Franklin 1-8 2-15
Bluffton 1-8 1-16
Full Standings

2017 HCAC Women's Soccer

Conf Overall
Franklin 8-1 14-5
Mt. St. Joseph 7-2 17-4
Hanover 6-2-1 12-5-1
Anderson 5-2-2 10-4-3
Rose-Hulman 4-3-2 7-9-2
Transylvania 4-4-1 6-9-3
Earlham 3-5-1 7-10-1
Bluffton 2-7 3-14
Manchester 1-7-1 1-15-1
Defiance 0-7-2 1-13-2
Full Standings

2017-18 HCAC Women's Tennis

Conf Overall
Hanover 7-0 11-3
Franklin 6-1 12-3
Rose-Hulman 5-2 11-3
Manchester 4-3 5-6
Transylvania 3-4 5-8
Earlham 2-5 7-8
Defiance 1-6 2-12
Mt. St. Joseph 0-7 2-11
Full Standings

2017 HCAC Volleyball

Conf Overall
Hanover 9-0 26-6
Transylvania 7-2 20-10
Bluffton 7-2 19-11
Rose-Hulman 7-2 20-12
Defiance 5-4 10-13
Earlham 3-6 15-13
Mt. St. Joseph 3-6 13-14
Manchester 2-7 11-12
Franklin 1-8 11-14
Anderson 1-8 10-20
Full Standings

Twitter

Instagram